What Does the Bible Say About the Future?: 30 Questions on Bible Prophecy, Israel, and the End Times

Dyer, Charles H

ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
Used Soft cover

From Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 1 July 2024

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.0802424473.VG

Report this item

Synopsis:

Anyone can make predictions about the future. The real question is, "What does God have to say about it?"

The end times is one of those areas of theology where people have many wild opinions. Don't get caught up in all the internet speculations and doomsday prognostications. The real place to find out about the future is the Word of God.

In What Does the Bible Say About the Future?, radio host and prophecy expert Dr. Charlie Dyer offers you an insightful look at the end times that's grounded not in human fantasies but in the very revelation of God. The Bible actually does have a lot to say about the future. It's an important topic for you to study. So instead of taking your cues from the self-appointed prophets of today, let Dr. Dyer take you right back to Scripture. You'll get answers to questions like:

  • Are we in the last days right now?
  • Are pandemics like Covid-19 a fulfillment of Bible prophecy?
  • What is the Battle of Armageddon?
  • What is the next event on God's prophetic calendar?
  • Where is the United States in Bible prophecy?
  • And most importantly . . . If prophecy is true, what difference should it make in my life?

God didn't give us Bible prophecy to tickle our imagination or satisfy our intellectual curiosity. Rather, God wants us to know about the end times so we can be confident in His eternal purposes. With a biblical understanding of the future, you'll be powerfully equipped to live with faith and hope today!

About the Author: CHARLES DYER (B.A., Washington Bible College; Th.M. and Ph.D., Dallas Theological Seminary) served for ten years as provost of Moody Bible Institute before becoming professor-at-large of Bible and host of The Land and the Book radio program. He is the author of numerous books, including A Voice in the Wilderness, What's Next?, The Rise of Babylon, and The New Christian Traveler's Guide to the Holy Land. His most recent book is Character Counts: The Power of Personal Integrity.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: What Does the Bible Say About the Future?: ...
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Publication Date: 2022
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: very_good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Charles H. Dyer
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Paperback

Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # GOR013660910

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.14
£ 5.60 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Dyer, Charles H
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Softcover

Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Seller Inventory # 4WILKM00OQMR

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.22
£ 3.74 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Dyer, Charles H.
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_408704017

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.50
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Dyer, Charles H
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00090083754

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Dyer, Charles H
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00062407384

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Dyer, Charles H.
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used paperback

Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Slight wear to edges of cover. Pages are unmarked and in good condition. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids. Seller Inventory # AYG-09202023-LAK036

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Dyer, Charles H.
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
New paperback

Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping. Seller Inventory # 2212130910

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 3.22
£ 2.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: Over 20 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Dyer, Charles H.
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464224272

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.26
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Dyer, Charles H
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Softcover

Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there! Seller Inventory # PKV.0802424473.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.41
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Dyer, Charles H
Published by Moody Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 0802424473 ISBN 13: 9780802424471
Used Softcover

Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.0802424473.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.49
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 13 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book