Star Wars: Han Solo at Stars' End

Daley, Brian [based on the characters and situations created by George Lucas] [cover art by William Schmidt]

ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Published by Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1979, 1979
Used Paperback

From HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_472067588

Report this item

Synopsis:

Essef - A classic Star Wars adventure. The movies are back - and so is the mania! Be part of the blockbuster Star Wars revival with the new edition of a New York Times-bestselling classic spin-off novel!

Synopsis: Searching the galaxy for a rogue shipbuilder to repair the Millenium Falcon, Han Solo and Chewbacca battle fierce enemies and travel to the desolate asteroid known as Stars' End, a planetary prison. Reissue.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Star Wars: Han Solo at Stars' End
Publisher: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1979
Publication Date: 1979
Binding: Paperback
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Daley, Brian
Published by Ballantine Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Paperback

Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. Seller Inventory # mon0003369775

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.11
£ 2.96 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brian Daley
Published by Ballantine Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470401346

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Daley, Brian
Published by Del Rey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 0345283554-4-22568557

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.70
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Daley, Brian
Published by Del Rey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 0345283554-4-21542163

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.80
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Daley, Brian
Published by Del Rey (edition ), 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Seller Inventory # 0345283554-7-1

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.81
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Brian Daley
Published by Del Rey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Soft cover

Seller: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The book is in very good condition. There may be some wear to the cover with no noticeable writing on the pages. Possible mild book foxing. Seller Inventory # 5727

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.98
£ 10.50 shipping
Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brian Daley
Published by Del Rey Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Novel - Softcover

Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Novel - Softcover. Condition: Good. Del Rey Books Star Wars Novels (Del Rey) Han Solo at Stars' End (1st Printing) (VG)Manufacturer: Del Rey BooksProduct Line: Star Wars Novels (Del Rey)Type: Novel - SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1979Author: Brian DaleyPage Count: 184Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Han Solo trusts no one. So when the Authority demands that the Millennium Falcon be brought in for "inspection," Han knows he has to prepare for ulterior motives. And when the best illegal ship rebuilder in the galaxy disappears, Han and Chewbacca must find him. After all, the Falcon's overhaul will require very special talents.Their search pits them against powerful and ruthless enemies out to destroy them, and leads the loyal pair through a dramatic series of twists and turns. It takes them to an Authority Data Center on Orron III, and even to the uncharted, airless speck of desolate asteroid that is the Authority prison planet known as Stars' Endâ¦. Seller Inventory # 2149466674

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.02
£ 4.46 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brian Daley
Published by Ballantine Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0345283554I5N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.18
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Brian Daley
Published by Ballantine Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0345283554I5N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.18
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Daley, Brian
Published by Del Rey, 1979
ISBN 10: 0345283554 ISBN 13: 9780345283559
Used Paperback

Seller: Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. first edition paperback. Ballantine/28355. creases on cover but main image isclear and spine intact. Seller Inventory # 978034528355U

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.41
£ 5.25 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 9 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book