Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)

Feehan, Christine

ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Published by Berkley, 2007
Used Soft cover

From Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 1 July 2024

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZEV.0515143189.VG

Report this item

Synopsis:

In her fifth Drake Sisters novel, #1 New York Times bestselling author Christine Feehan introduces Hannah, one of seven extraordinary women who are gifted, enigmatic, and seductively enchanted...

One of seven daughters in a line of extraordinary women, Hannah Drake has been the elusive object of affection for Jonas Harrington for as long at the rugged Sea Haven sheriff can remember. If only the stunning super-model was driven by a passion other than her career. But Jonas isn't the only one with desires for Hannah.

From the shadows has emerged a vengeful figure who stalks the beauty with one terrifying purpose: to strip her of all she is and destroy her. Only one man was destined as her protection. Now, out of a storm of danger, Jonas must guide the woman he loves from a sinister darkness that threatens not only Hannah, but the entire Drake family.

About the Author: Christine Feehan is the #1 New York Times bestselling author of the Carpathian series, the GhostWalker series, the Leopard series, the Shadow Riders series, and the Sea Haven novels, including the Drake Sisters series and the Sisters of the Heart series.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Safe Harbor (Drake Sisters, Book 5)
Publisher: Berkley
Publication Date: 2007
Binding: Soft cover
Condition: very_good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Berkley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_431539232

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Berkley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_441753917

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Berkley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_393856636

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Berkley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used mass_market

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454662966

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Berkley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_453548569

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Berkley, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_428879867

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine:
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used mass_market

Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

mass_market. Condition: Befriedigend. 384 Seiten; schief gelesen, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EX6262 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2. Seller Inventory # 1276339

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.10
£ 51.88 shipping
Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

CHRISTINE FEEHAN
Published by Jove June 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Trade

Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Trade. Condition: Used. Seller Inventory # 802876

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.31
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Feehan, Christine
Published by Jove Books, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Wraps rubbed on edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Seller Inventory # 051698A

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.32
£ 4.31 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Christine Feehan
Published by Jove June 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0515143189 ISBN 13: 9780515143188
Used Mass Market Paperback

Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Seller Inventory # 262164

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.71
£ 4.60 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 63 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book