From
HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_401972239
In an unusual presentation of a popular novel, photographs of cathedrals and the art of the stonemason are combined with excerpts from "Pillars of the Earth," Follett's tale of twelfth-century England
Title: Pillars of the Almighty: A Celebration of ...
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Publication Date: 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No dust jacket; white cloth binding. Seller Inventory # 130109066
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_409817246
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_433922010
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_432125082
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_421785938
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_435837916
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. William Morrow & Co 1994-10-01 00:00:00. Seller Inventory # 153747
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 0688128122 First edition, First printing. NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Packed in a box. Number line starting with a (1). Fine/Fine. Seller Inventory # SKU1002683
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Seller Inventory # 27125H0216
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: vg+. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. f-stop Fitzgerald, photos (illustrator). 1st ptg. 128 pages. 11" tall x 10"; color & b/w photos throughout; white cover with gilt lettering on spine; glassine dust jacket has lovely color il on front, color photo on back with 1-1/2" tear from top edge. Hardcover (dj). Seller Inventory # 160504