From
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 24 March 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0785120092I4N00
Marvel's short-lived superstar fought enemies both infamous and obscure, but it took his death to unveil the story of his life! It's demons, depowerment and drama when the Defenders discover the true secret of Omega and his mysterious charge! Plus, the death of a super-villain who, so far, is still dead! When was the last time you saw that? Guest-starring Spider-Man (if you look closely enough)! Collects Omega: The Unknown #1-10 and Defenders #76-77.
Synopsis: Marvel's short-lived superstar fought enemies both infamous and obscure, but it took his death to unveil the story of his life! It's demons, depowerment and drama when the Defenders discover the true secret of Omega and his mysterious charge! Plus, the death of a super-villain who, so far, is still dead! When was the last time you saw that? Guest-starring Spider-Man (if you look closely enough)!
Title: Omega: The Unknown Classic TPB
Publisher: Marvel Comics
Publication Date: 2005
Binding: Paperback
Illustrator: Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe
Condition: Very Good
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459086263
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Seller Inventory # GICWV.0785120092.A
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_467234426
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_469803191
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Very Good. Used with some reading wear/creasing and cracking/seperating to spine but is still in great reading condition with pages still holding. No markings in text. Seller Inventory # mon0000710520
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. Seller Inventory # BCV.0785120092.VG
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Seller Inventory # 831058
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). Steve Gerber, Marvel Comics. Marvel's short-lived superstar fought enemies both infamous and obscure, but it took his death to unveil the story of his life! It's demons, depowerment and drama when the Defenders discover the true secret of Omega and his mysterious charge! Plus, the death of a super-villain who, so far, is still dead! When was the last time you saw that? Guest-starring Spider-Man (if you look closely enough)! Paperback. Seller Inventory # 9780785120094-SECONDHAND
Quantity: 1 available
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Jim Mooney; Lee Elias; Herb Trimpe (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Seller Inventory # Q-0785120092