A Moonbow Night

Laura Frantz

ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Published by Revell, 2017
Used paperback

From Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 6 July 2010

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Seller Inventory # 0800726626-4-36244005

Report this item

Synopsis:

After fleeing Virginia, Temperance Tucker and her family established an inn along the Shawnee River. It's a welcome way station for settlers and frontiersmen traveling through the wild Cumberland region of Kentucke--men like Sion Morgan, a Virginia surveyor who arrives at the inn with his crew looking for an experienced guide. When his guide appears, Sion balks. He certainly didn't expect a woman. But it is not long before he must admit that Tempe's skill in the wilderness rivals his own. Still, the tenuous tie they are forming is put to the test as they encounter danger after danger and must rely on each other.

With her signature sweeping style and ability to bring the distant past to vivid life, Laura Frantz beckons readers to join her in a land of Indian ambushes, conflicting loyalties, and a tentative love that meanders like a cool mountain stream.

About the Author: Laura Frantz is a Christy Award finalist and the author of several books, including The Frontiersman's Daughter, Courting Morrow Little, The Colonel's Lady, The Mistress of Tall Acre, and The Ballantyne Legacy series. She lives and writes in a log cabin in the heart of Kentucky. Learn more at www.laurafrantz.net.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: A Moonbow Night
Publisher: Revell
Publication Date: 2017
Binding: paperback
Condition: Fair

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Frantz, Laura
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459643927

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Frantz, Laura
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Paperback

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_439607235

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.09
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Laura Frantz
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used paperback

Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

paperback. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # 0800726626-3-37120551

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.91
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Laura Frantz
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Softcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.0800726626.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Laura Frantz
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Softcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00103983585

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.63
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Frantz, Laura
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Paperback

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_470662388

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.93
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Frantz, Laura
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 15290104-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.99
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Frantz, Laura
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Softcover

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Seller Inventory # 14828108-6

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.99
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Laura Frantz
Published by Revell, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Softcover

Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! Seller Inventory # X0800726626X2

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.21
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Frantz, Laura
Published by Fleming H. Revell Company, 2017
ISBN 10: 0800726626 ISBN 13: 9780800726621
Used Paperback

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0800726626I3N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.36
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 31 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book