Modigliani

Ediciones Poligrafa

ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
Published by JENSEN, ROY P INC REMAINDERS
Used hardcover

From HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 15 September 2017

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_365498771

Report this item

Synopsis:

Large format hardcover, illustrated throughout.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: Modigliani
Publisher: JENSEN, ROY P INC REMAINDERS
Binding: hardcover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Edicionnes Poligrafa
Published by Edicionnes Poligrafa, 2004
ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
New Hardcover

Seller: born again books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.

Seller rating 1 out of 5 stars 1-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand new beautifull art book,9.75 by 12.25 inches,we are professional booksellers,100% refund,P445. Seller Inventory # P445

Contact seller

Buy New

£ 23.17
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Lopez Blasquez, Miguel [Text]; Brownbridge, Sue [Translator
Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
Used Hardcover First Edition

Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Ediciones Poligrafa, S.A., 2006; no additional printings indicated. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; grey boards in VG condition, corners sharp, stamped black titling remains bright and bold; text and illustrations also very good. Unclipped dust jacket in VG condition, arrives wrapped in protective mylar. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Seller Inventory # 279314

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 40.17
£ 4.87 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ediciones Poligrafa
ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_452415920

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 42.51
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ediciones Poligrafa
ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_442836483

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 43.28
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Ediciones Poligrafa
ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_384180842

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 43.28
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Ediciones Poligrafa
Published by Edicionnes Poligrafa, 2006
ISBN 10: 8434311186 ISBN 13: 9788434311183
Used Hardcover

Seller: Aviary Books, New Bedford, MA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Clean and tight inside and out. No bumps to edges or corners. Pages are crisp and bright. Dust jacket is tight and undamaged, wrapped with brodart. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Seller Inventory # 24021006

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 44.80
£ 4.87 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket