The Illustrated Hints, Tips & Household Skills: The Practical, Step-By-Step Home Reference Manual

Anness

ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
Used Hardcover

From World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 December 2007

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00039216952

Report this item

Synopsis:

Offers advice and instructions for projects in such areas as decorating, cooking, cleaning, home repairs, gardening, and flower arranging

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Illustrated Hints, Tips & Household ...
Publisher: Smithmark Pub
Publication Date: 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Lorenz, Joanna
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_198595859

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.38
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Lorenz, Joanna
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_431646703

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.38
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464697483

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.38
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_409612127

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.38
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! Seller Inventory # 5FSZKH000X0N

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.38
£ 1.87 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Seller Inventory # ZBV.0831714905.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.28
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels. Seller Inventory # 148600

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.47
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition. Seller Inventory # 00092077575

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.54
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Seller Inventory # BSM.XKUW

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.47
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Anness
Published by Smithmark Pub, 1995
ISBN 10: 0831714905 ISBN 13: 9780831714901
Used Hardcover

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G0831714905I2N00

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.47
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 16 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book