The Gingerbread Book: 54 Cookie-Construction Projects for Party Centerpieces and Holiday Decorations, 117 Full-Sized Patterns, Plans for 18 . Projects, History, and Step-by-Step How-To's

ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Published by Skyhorse, 2011
Used Hardcover

From Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 20 June 2025

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Fast Free Shipping â Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy! Seller Inventory # GWV.1616084901.LN

Report this item

Synopsis:

This book provides life size patterns and an entire section entitled, Basic Skills, to help any beginner start decorating in no time. With over a 154 color photos and simple instructions, the book is fun and easy to follow. This guide will show you how easy it can be to create your very own gingerbread masterpiece. Quick, cookie-constructions like The Monsters’ Picnic and charming period pieces like The Christmas Carolers can be made with edible gingerbread or modeling clay to be passed down from generation to generation. The options are endless!

About the Author: Allen D. Bragdon is the founder of The Brainwaves Center (brainwaves.com) and founding editor of Games magazine. He edited a daily puzzle column, Playspace, which was syndicated internationally by the New York Times, and has eight books about brains in print.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: The Gingerbread Book: 54 Cookie-Construction...
Publisher: Skyhorse
Publication Date: 2011
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: like_new

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Stock Image

Published by Skyhorse, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

hardcover. Condition: Good. Seller Inventory # mon0000628694

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.19
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Published by Skyhorse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_459772082

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.93
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Published by Skyhorse, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. Seller Inventory # CTXV.1616084901.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.84
£ 2.47 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Published by Skyhorse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_469235586

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.08
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Published by Skyhorse, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Seller Inventory # C-05-5161

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Bragdon, Allen
Published by Skyhorse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00098716635

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.33
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Bragdon, Allen
Published by Skyhorse Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. Seller Inventory # 00098991656

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.33
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Published by Skyhorse, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.1616084901.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.36
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Seller Image

Published by Skyhorse, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Hardcover

Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Seller Inventory # GWV.1616084901.G

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 4.36
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 3 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

Published by Skyhorse, 2011
ISBN 10: 1616084901 ISBN 13: 9781616084905
Used Paperback

Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Seller Inventory # GOR008703633

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 5.26
£ 5.60 shipping
Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 19 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book