My Fridge: My First Book of Food

Duopress Labs; Margie & Jimbo

ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Published by Duopress, 2017
Used Board book

From ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A. Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

AbeBooks Seller since 25 May 2012

This specific item is no longer available.

About this Item

Description:

Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Seller Inventory # G1946064009I2N00

Report this item

Synopsis:

Do you know where milk and eggs come from? And that protein makes you stronger?

This amusing board book, which is shaped like a refrigerator, shows many of the foods you typically find inside one, from plump strawberries and yummy apples to delicious milk, yogurt, fish, tofu, cheese, and many other treats. The playful illustrations and fun text will satisfy all the mini-eaters, hungry bookworms, and curious future chefs out there.
 
Kid foodies rejoice!

About the Author: duopress labs is the creative team, led by Mauricio Vela´zquez de Leo´n, responsible for writing and developing dozens of books and games. Recent titles include The Belly Sticker Book; and the SmartFlash and TummyTime series, 100 Pablo PicassosMy Fridge; and My First Lift-the-Flap Animal Book. Mauricio has written for Lonely Planet, Chouette, PowerKids Press, and the magazines Gourmet and Saveur. He resides wherever he can find a good wi-fi connection and strong coffee, mostly in the eastern United States.
  
Margie and Jimbo Illustration Studio is the workspace of a girl named Jillian who loves fun color combinations and enjoys sweets a bit too much. Jillian, who named her studio after her parents, illustrates images that make her smile, patterns that catch her eye, and ideas that excite her. She currently enjoys life in central Illinois with her husband, David; sweet daughter, Bee; and dogs, Charlie and Zuzu.

"About this title" may belong to another edition of this title.

Bibliographic Details

Title: My Fridge: My First Book of Food
Publisher: Duopress
Publication Date: 2017
Binding: Board book
Condition: As New
Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket

Top Search Results from the AbeBooks Marketplace

Seller Image

Duopress Labs; Margie & Jimbo
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media. Seller Inventory # MINV.1946064009.VG

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 1.42
£ 2.99 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 2 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Board book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_466483409

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs,Margie & Jimbo
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_405463359

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.62 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs,Margie & Jimbo
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_463722568

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs,Margie & Jimbo
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_464075559

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.15
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs,Margie & Jimbo
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_468918521

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.47
£ 2.81 shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00098190846

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.91
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 4 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00087664761

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.91
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 16 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00072917485

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.91
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 3 available

Add to basket

Stock Image

duopress labs; Margie & Jimbo
Published by duopress, 2017
ISBN 10: 1946064009 ISBN 13: 9781946064004
Used Hardcover

Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.

Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

board_book. Condition: Fair. Seller Inventory # 1946064009-4-36043140

Contact seller

Buy Used

£ 2.92
Free Shipping
Ships within U.S.A.

Quantity: 1 available

Add to basket

There are 29 more copies of this book

View all search results for this book