From
Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars
AbeBooks Seller since 6 July 2010
Seller Inventory # 1591162432-4-35026046
Alice Seno seems like a normal girl in high school. She's a bit shy, she's got a crush on a boy named Kyô, and she's got an older sister who is more popular than she is...pretty normal stuff, until Alice has an encounter with a mysterious and magical rabbit girl that changes the course of her life, and Alice is introduced to the sublime power of the Lotis Words.
New allies Mei Lin and Billy come to the aid of Alice, Kyô, Nyozeka, Frey, and Chris in their fight against the dark forces of Mara. Together, they continue the struggle to save Alice's sister Mayura from her entanglement with Darva, who is evil incarnate. To reach Mayura, Alice must understand what her sister felt when she succumbed to the Mara, and the young Lotis Masters learn that they cannot be blind to the darkness even in their own hearts!
About the Author: Yuu Watase debuted in the Shôjo Comic manga anthology in 1989. She won the 43rd Shogakukan Manga Award with Ceres: Celestial Legend. One of her most famous works is Fushigi Yûgi, a series that has inspired the prequel Fushigi Yûgi: Genbu Kaiden. In 2008, Arata: The Legend started serialization in Weekly Shonen Sunday.
Title: Alice 19th, Vol. 6: Blindness
Publisher: VIZ Media LLC
Publication Date: 2004
Binding: paperback
Illustrator: Watase, Yuu
Condition: Fair
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Seller Inventory # 467697
Seller: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Trade Paperback. Very Good. Seller Inventory # 523855
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_448552912
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454120509
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_448455667
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_441387763
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_454500053
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_419892922
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Seller Inventory # S_434686240
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Watase, Yuu (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Seller Inventory # 00098890261