Book Description: Gale Group, 1980. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3052025
Book Description: Gale Group, 1980. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. Bookseller Inventory # G0810312689I5N11
Book Description: Gale Group, 1980. Book Condition: Used - Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP3052025
Book Description: Gale Cengage, 1980. Book Condition: Good. Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting, cocked spine or torn dust jackets. Bookseller Inventory # SA0020420983
Book Description: Univ. Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1976. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good Plus. Moderate rubbing to covers; otherwise contents clean and unmarked. Bookseller Inventory # 013243
Book Description: Boa Editions, Brockport, New York, U.S.A., 1998. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Nr Fine. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 032597
Book Description: Live Poets Society, 1996. Soft Cover. Book Condition: VG-/Used. No Jacket. Inside is clean and tight. Light wear to edges. Bookseller Inventory # 005903
Book Description: New York: Knopf, 1969, New York, 1969. Original Wraps. Book Condition: Fair. Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Original Wraps. Fair. Second Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Spine torn at borrom; edges soiled; bottom front corner curled; owner's name ffep; moderate underlining. Bookseller Inventory # 09480
Book Description: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, U.S.A., 1994. Cloth-Brown. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book is tight & clean/unmarked- barely read, DJ is bright with No price clip- a very nice book !. Bookseller Inventory # 012314
Book Description: Gale Cengage, 1980. Hard cover. Book Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. First edition. 520 p. Gale Information Guide Library, 7. Audience: General/trade. Book condition: very good. Dj condition: no dj. Pictorial boards. Tight binding, clean interior. Bookseller Inventory # EncoreEditions0004333
Book Description: University of Alabama Press, 1994. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stamped "Review Copy" on front endpaper. Bookseller Inventory # 139720
Book Description: Tuscaloosa, AL, U.S.A.: University of Alabama Press, 1994, 1994. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0817307001. Ex-library; black mark, stamp on top of book. Bookseller Inventory # 11858
Book Description: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Good. 1st Ptg. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (1st ptg.) Very large, heavy softcover, glossy silver background, 289 heavy browned pages, 11-page index. Slight surface wear to long front edge and long spine edges, very slight wear to long back edge, creased down spine middle. Includes poems with questions. Very slightly worn overall. Near Good. Bookseller Inventory # 37228
Book Description: Tuscaloosa, AL: The University of Alabama Press, 1995, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1995. Beige Cloth. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Beige Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. Trade Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. Bookseller Inventory # 03299
Book Description: Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Gale Group 1980., 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. 0810312689 Volume 7 in the American Studies Information Guide Series. Ex-library markings on spine, front and rear pastedowns, ffep, top and bottom edges. Corners and spine ends have minor wear. Bookseller Inventory # 018891
Book Description: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa, AL, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Stamp on front flyleaf.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 102767hg
Book Description: University of Illinois, Urbana, IL, 1976. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 5 .25" x 8". 70 pp. First edition in paperback. Light edge and corner wear. Covers with medium rubbing. Page 29/30 with a light crease on fore edge. Bookseller Inventory # 009194
Book Description: Gale Research Company 1980, 1980. Twenty-eight sets of numbers on front end page. Minor margin notes otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 52463
Book Description: Urbana: University of Illinois Press, 1976., 1976. First edition of her first collection. 8vo. Cloth. Fine in a near fine jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 26376
Book Description: Urbana: Univ. of Il., []., 1976. Cloth. First edition, clothbound issue. Very fine in dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # WRCLIT 24916
Book Description: Univ. of Illinois Pr. 1976., 1976. Fine in very good, price-clipped dustjacket; Inscribed by the author. 70pp. Book of poems. ; 8vo. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 1991
Book Description: NY: Knopf (1969)., 1969. First edition. 289 + xi. Very good plus in printed wrappers. A world collection for the classroom, with translated poems from many traditions. Bookseller Inventory # 39683
Book Description: Tuscaloosa, University of Alabama, 1994. 1st Edition., 1994. Hardcover, very good condition in good dustjacket, appendix, index to poems, bibliography, index, 269pp. First critical analysis of David Ignatow's poetry. Bookseller Inventory # 46141
Book Description: Channel Press, 1981. Soft cover. Book Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stapled wrappers, INSCRIBED to the poet Michael Benedikt and with his pencillings through out.(VV2/4). Inscribed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # ABE-1381795859
Book Description: Univ of Alabama Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # 0817307001
Book Description: Channel Press, Freeport: 1981., 1981. Softcover. Softcover. Very good condition. Inscribed by the author. Poems include "The Canal at Dusk," "Reflections," "The Muskrat," "A Canal in Winter," and others. Bookseller Inventory # 13098SX1