Home > Search Results

   You Searched For: Author: Robert E. Fleming
Sort Results By:  
  
 
Refinements: Click to remove terms.
 
     
     

100 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1.
Sinclair Lewis, a reference guide (A reference publication in literature) (ISBN: 9780816180943)
Robert E Fleming
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G. K. Hall, 1980. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP15372934

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.08
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
2.
James Weldon Johnson and Arna Wendell Bontemps (A reference publication in literature) (ISBN: 9780816179329)
Robert E Fleming
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G. K. Hall & Company, 1978. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP25137271

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
3.
James Weldon Johnson (Twayne's United States Authors Series) (ISBN: 9780805774917)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: Better World Books (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Twayne Pub, 1987. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP15074619

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.11
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
4.
James Weldon Johnson and Arna Wendell Bontemps (A reference publication in literature) (ISBN: 9780816179329)
Robert E Fleming
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G. K. Hall & Company, 1978. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP25137271

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 1.12
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.51
Within U.S.A.
5.
James Weldon Johnson and Arna Wendell Bontemps: A reference guide (A reference publication in literature) (ISBN: 0816179328 / 0-8161-7932-8)
Fleming, Robert E
Bookseller: Lilly's Books (Gahanna, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G. K. Hall, 1978. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD+. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Thanks for your AbeBooks order. Bookseller Inventory # A47594LE

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
6.
James Weldon Johnson (Twayne's United States Authors Series) (ISBN: 9780805774917)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: BetterWorldBooks (Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 2

Book Description: Twayne Pub, 1987. Book Condition: Good. N/A. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Bookseller Inventory # GRP15074619

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 1.46
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.51
Within U.S.A.
7.
The Face in the Mirror: Hemingway's Writers (ISBN: 0817308644 / 0-8173-0864-4)
Fleming, Robert E.
Bookseller: Total Quality Books, LLC (Houston, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University Alabama Press. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: Good. 0817308644 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. Please be aware that used textbooks may not always include cd-rom or other accessories. Bookseller Inventory # Z0817308644Z3

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.55
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.90
Within U.S.A.
8.
The Face in the Mirror: Hemingway's Writers (ISBN: 0817308644 / 0-8173-0864-4)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: Bookmans (Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University Alabama Press, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000825101

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.21
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.52
Within U.S.A.
9. New Mexico Historical Review (July 1997, Volume 72, No. 3)
Neil C. Mangum; Charles M. Haecker; Elvis E. Fleming; Peter Boag; Editor-Robert Himmerich y Valencia
Bookseller: Big Star Books (Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of New Mexico, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Used: Good. Softcover. Unmarked pages and good binding. We ship daily. International orders ship via first-class or priority international. Bookseller Inventory # X2023

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.60
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.52
Within U.S.A.
10.
Sinclair Lewis: a Reference Guide (ISBN: 0816180946 / 0-8161-8094-6)
Fleming, Robert E.; Fleming, Esther
Bookseller: Brockport College Foundation -- Books (Brockport, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G. K. Hall & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1980. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine/Ex-Lib. No Jacket. Near Fine ex-library book with usual library markings. Inside pages clean and tight. Cover and spine clean and strong. Edges of cover faded/beginning to fade. No wear. Shows signs of little or no use. Bookseller Inventory # 025436

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.26
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.37
Within U.S.A.
11.
James Weldon Johnson (Twayne's United States Authors Series) (ISBN: 0805774912 / 0-8057-7491-2)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Twayne Publishers, 1987. UNKNOWN. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 16759336ZZJ116tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.24
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.53
Within U.S.A.
12.
James Weldon Johnson (ISBN: 0805774912 / 0-8057-7491-2)
Fleming, Robert E. (on James Weldon Johnson)
Bookseller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Decatur, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Boston: Twayne. 1987. hardcover 123pp. hardback 8vo: ex lib.copy; dj = tipped down in mylar cover public library style w/usual markings from a deletion; else a nice clean, complete & tight copy, little read. A Twyane lit crit bio of the "renaissance man" of the Harlem Renaissance, James Weldon Johnson (1871-1938). Bookseller Inventory # 15932

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.52
Within U.S.A.
13.
Charles F. Lummis; Boise State University Western Writers Series Number 50 (ISBN: 0884300749 / 0-88430-074-9)
Fleming, Robert E.
Bookseller: Reuben Goldberg Books (San Diego, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Boise State University, Boise, Idaho, U.S.A., 1981. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8" Tall. 53 page pamphlet, a very clean, attractive & unmarked example. Bookseller Inventory # 029274

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.91
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.44
Within U.S.A.
14.
James Weldon Johnson (Twayne's United States Authors Series) (ISBN: 0805774912 / 0-8057-7491-2)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: New Chapter Recycling Inc. (Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Twayne Pub. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # B10378443

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.25
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 3.13
Within U.S.A.
15.
What If?: The World's Foremost Military Historians Imagine What Might Have Been (ISBN: 0425176428 / 0-425-17642-8)
Cowley, Robert; Stephen E. Ambrose; John Keegan; David McCullough; James M. McPherson; Thomas Fleming; Theodore Rabb; Lewis Lapham
Bookseller: The Whodunit Company (Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Berkley Pub Group, NY, 2000. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Bookseller Inventory # 452464

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.88
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.52
Within U.S.A.
16. Dynamic Freedoms : Our Freedom Documents; Communism - Enemy of All Freedoms; Why Public Schools?; Free Enterprise - An American Invention
Watts, Robert B.; Givens, Willard E.; Farley, Belmont M.; Fleming, Harold M.
Bookseller: Second Chance Books & Comics (Warr Acres, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: The Supreme Council, 33*, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1977. H Hard Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. Bookseller Inventory # 134769

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.21
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.89
Within U.S.A.
17. GUNSMOKE WESTERN; VOL 1, NO 1, JAN 1947"
PULP MAGAZINE (PULP MAGAZINES); --- JOHN R. PHILIP; JOHN SLATER; WALLAC E KAYTON; LUKE TERRY; JOSEPH MCKAY; JAMES BENNETT; ROBERT FLEMINGS, WILL NI CHOLS", PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED
Bookseller: BOOK BUDDY (Thompsonville, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: NY: TROJAN, 1947, 1947. PULP MAGAZINE. Good. APPROXIMATELY 9-3/4 X 6-3/4. "FRAIL COLORFUL COVER, WITH NORMAL WEAR, SOME FADING; USE SOILING; PAGES GO OD, WITH BROWNING OF PAGES; OVER 100 PAGES OF FUN AND THRILLING READING; SO ME OF THE STORIES AND FEATURES ARE: --- MORE THAN A GUN; A DEAL FOR DUDE ; MADE FROM REAL BULLETS; THE D". Bookseller Inventory # 044834MAG

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.18
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.21
Within U.S.A.
18. WEST BRANCH #12
PATTEN, Karl and Robert Taylor, Editors: Martha Collins, Ken Poyner, Susan Astor, Marguerite Guzman Bouvard, Gary Finke, Harold Fleming, Harry Humes, Carole Stone, Gregoire Turgeon, Harold Witt, Rod Jellema, Sharon Stark, et al
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Bucknell University, Lewisburg, PA, 1983. Trade Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. E. Laurie Russell (illustrator). 5.5" x 8.5". 106 pp. Circulation: 500, 2/yr. ISSN: 0149-6441. University based literary journal founded in 1977 and still in print. Magazine features mainly poetry and fiction, plus prose, graphic art, photography and the occasional review or critical piece. Spine area lightly sunned, along with upper and outer margins of back cover. Text-edges lightly browned. Couple scratches and quarter-inch tear middle of lower edge of front cover. Periodical. Bookseller Inventory # 001723

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.85
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.21
Within U.S.A.
19.
Under Kilimanjaro (ISBN: 0873388453 / 0-87338-845-3)
Ernest Hemingway; Editor-Robert W. Lewis; Editor-Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: Bridge Media Services (TEMECULA, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Kent State University Press, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Like New. Like new, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. Minor shelf wear.FREE delivery confirmation within USA. Fast Shipping. International shipping may be available. APO/FPO welcome!. Bookseller Inventory # 054320

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.80
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.33
Within U.S.A.
20.
Knock on Any Door (ISBN: 0875805434 / 0-87580-543-4)
Motley, Willard [ Introduction By Robert E. Fleming ]
Bookseller: Works on Paper (DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Northern Illinois Univ Press, DeKalb, IL, 1989. Soft Cover. Book Condition: As New. An as new copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy. Bookseller Inventory # 010841

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.53
Within U.S.A.
21.
The Face in the Mirror: Hemingway's Writers (ISBN: 9780817308643)
Fleming, Robert E
Bookseller: Powell's Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University of Alabama Press, 1997. TRADE PAPER Literary Criticism-General . USED, Standard. Bookseller Inventory # 17978081730864300

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.83
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.84
Within U.S.A.
22.
Guns in the Shadows (ISBN: 0972801103 / 0-9728011-0-3)
Hugh B. Cave, Norvell Page, Cyril Plunkett, E. Hoffman Price, G.T. Fleming-Roberts and others
Bookseller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc. (Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Blue Mushroom Books, 2003. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. Slight curl at corners. Clean pages. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000049900

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 6.48
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.21
Within U.S.A.
23.
The Face in the Mirror: Hemingway's Writers (ISBN: 0817308644 / 0-8173-0864-4)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: BookHouse On-Line (Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: University Alabama Press, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Paperback copy in very good condition. Rubbing and light shelfwear/sunning to wraps, else vg. Bookseller Inventory # 92328

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.86
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.85
Within U.S.A.
24. Sinclair Lewis: A Reference Guide
Fleming, Robert E.
Bookseller: William L Churchill Books (Chesterfield, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G. K. Hall & Co., 1980. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD HARD COVER. EX-LIBRARY. Some general wear and sunning. Cover is sturdy. Binding is tight. Pages are VERY GOOD. Bookseller Inventory # 005446

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 6.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.21
Within U.S.A.
25.
Charles F. Lummis (ISBN: 0884300749 / 0-88430-074-9)
Fleming, Robert E.
Bookseller: Dave Henson - Books (Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Boise State Univ, 1981. Soft. Book Condition: Very Good. 53pp Minor wear to DJ, else fine. Not x-lib. Bookseller Inventory # 045672

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 6.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.21
Within U.S.A.
26.
MHQ: THE QUARTERLY JOURNAL OF MILITARY HISTORY WINTER 1993 VOLUME 5, NUMBER 2
MHQ) Cowley, Robert (editor) [Ira Meistrich, STephen E. Ambrose, John Keegan, David Clay Large, Thomas Fleming, Peter S. Tsouras, Nat Brandt, Stanley Weintraub, Abraham Rabinovich, David Chandler, Williamson Murray, Desmond MacRae, et al]
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore (North Providence, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: MHQ, Inc Published in association with the Society for Military History, New York, 1993. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Magazine. Oversize [about 8.75" x 11.25"] boards [with pictorial paper illustration affixed to the front board, as issued], 112 pages, profusely illustrated. VG or better copy [some bumping] [not issued in Dust Wrapper]. Bookseller Inventory # 55972

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 9.03
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE Within U.S.A.
27.
SINCLAIR LEWIS: A REFERENCE GUIDE. (ISBN: 0816180946 / 0-8161-8094-6)
Fleming, Robert E. with Esther Fleming.
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. (Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: G.K., 1980. Book Condition: Very Good. Hall and Co. First. Book- VG, gilt titles on red cloth spine. 9x6. 240pp. Bookseller Inventory # 300868

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 5.20
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 4.00
From United Kingdom to U.S.A.
28.
CHRISTOPHER LEE'S 'X' CERTIFICATE No.1. (#1 ; Number One ); > CHRISTOPHER LEE Photo on cover; (ISBN: 0352398094 / 0-352-39809-4)
Lee, Christopher. Parry, Michel (editors) // Clark Ashton Smith, Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Bram Stoker, Robert E.Howard, W.C.Morrow, Henry Kuttner, Basil Cooper, Peter Fleming, & Richard Matheson;
Bookseller: Comic World (Steinbach, MB, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Star Books., Great Britian, England, UK., 1975. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near FINE. PHOTO Cover! (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 176 pages. >>> Contains short stories by; Clark Ashton Smith, Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Bram Stoker, Robert E.Howard, W.C.Morrow, Henry Kuttner, Basil Cooper, Peter Fleming, & Richard Matheson; "Here are the legendary Bram Stoker, Robert E. Howard (the creator of CONAN), Lee's step-cousin explorer Peter Fleming (the brother of the creator of JAMES BOND) and multifarious masters of the macabre. At last the actor who has been the perpetuator of the Cinema's most villainous characters introduces his personal terror-trove of the strange and supernatural." >> CHRISTOPHER LEE Photo on cover; Mass Market Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 9134-1

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 6.51
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 3.10
From Canada to U.S.A.
29.
The four ages of Tsurai: A documentary history of the Indian village on Trinidad Bay
Heizer, Robert Fleming; Mills, John E
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Trinidad Museum Society 1/1/1991, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. B0006DH5RW Clean & tight, covers have mild wear, faint crease on front hinge, text has no markings, slightly tanned but reads just fine. .Carefully packaged to protect the corners. Bookseller Inventory # 010663

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 7.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.52
Within U.S.A.
30.
The Face in the Mirror: Hemingway's Writers (ISBN: 0817307036 / 0-8173-0703-6)
Robert E. Fleming
Bookseller: Dunaway Books (St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Univ of Alabama Pr (Tx) January 1994, 1994. Hardcover. Book Condition: Acceptable. ex libris. Bookseller Inventory # 52049

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 7.67
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.53
Within U.S.A.
100 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Forgotten the title or the author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]