250 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Edit Your Search
1.
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.68
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 168224951

2.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Bancroft, Ann;Dahle, Cheryl
Bookseller: BearBooks
(Woonsocket, RI, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.73
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Pr, 2003. Book Condition: GOOD. Book in fair condition, good book. We ship everything daily. Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # 166752001

3.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
(Garland, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. Book is warped. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # AB-05-11-07-00026

4.
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket has minor wear Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. e! Thank you for your business. Bookseller Inventory # CB-14-10-05-00026

5.

Four to the Pole!: The American Women's Expedition to Antarctica, 1992-1993

Nancy Loewen, Ann Bancroft
(Garland, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Shoe String Press, Incorporated. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket in acceptable condition. Former Library book. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects such as highlighting, writing/markings, folds, creases, ETC. We ship from Dallas within 1 day & we LOVE our customers! Satisfaction guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # LB-01-08-03-00030

6.

Ann And Liv Cross Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
(Tualatin, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Bookseller Inventory # 0611NG-24464

7.
Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.66
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.75
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket in good condtion Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine. e! Thank you for your business. Bookseller Inventory # DA-11-03-07-00026

8.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics). Book Condition: Very Good. . Bookseller Inventory # nu0950

9.

Ann And Liv Cross Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 2

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: As New. . Like New dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # wns6046n

10.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 6

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: Very Good. . Very Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # ju1710

11.

Ann And Liv Cross Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: As New. . Very Good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # wyy3908n

12.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Wonder Book
(Frederick, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 3

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.49
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press. Book Condition: As New. Like New dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # eh0876

13.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
Bookseller: Books Squared
(Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Bookseller Inventory # G0143034243I4N00

14.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I2N00

15.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. Bookseller Inventory # G0143034243I4N00

16.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
Bookseller: Green Earth Books
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Bookseller Inventory # G0143034243I3N00

17.

Many Hands, Many Miracles

Dan Madigan, Ann Bancroft
Bookseller: Green Earth Books
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: University of Notre Dame Press, 1997. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0268014264I4N00

18.

Four to the Pole!: The American Women's Expedition to Antarctica, 1992-1993

Nancy Loewen, Ann Bancroft
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 2001. Library Binding. Book Condition: As New. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. Bookseller Inventory # G0208025189I2N00

19.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
Bookseller: Books Squared
(Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0143034243I5N00

20.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Free State Books
(Halethorpe, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. This copy appears to be in nearly new condition. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I2N00

21.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books
(St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I5N10

22.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books
(Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I4N00

23.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Free State Books
(Halethorpe, MD, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I4N00

24.

Four to the Pole!: The American Women's Expedition to Antarctica, 1992-1993

Nancy Loewen, Ann Bancroft
Bookseller: Books Squared
(Dallas, TX, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 2001. Library Binding. Book Condition: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Bookseller Inventory # G0208025189I3N00

25.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books
(St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!. Bookseller Inventory # G0143034243I4N00

26.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: ThriftBooks
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 2

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I4N00

27.

Four to the Pole!: The American Women's Expedition to Antarctica, 1992-1993

Nancy Loewen, Ann Bancroft
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books
(St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Shoe String Press, Incorporated, 2001. Library Binding. Book Condition: Very Good. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition!. Bookseller Inventory # G0208025189I4N00

28.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women and Their Historic Journey Across Antarctica

Liv Arnesen, Ann Bancroft, Cheryl Dahle
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books
(St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Bookseller Inventory # G0143034243I2N00

29.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books
(St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.64
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I3N00

30.

No Horizon Is So Far: Two Women And Their Extraordinary Journey Across Antarctica

Ann Bancroft, Liv Arnesen
(Windsor, CT, U.S.A.)
Quantity Available: 1

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.60
Convert Currency
Shipping: FREE
Within U.S.A.
Destination, Rates & Speeds

Book Description: Da Capo Press, 2003. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Bookseller Inventory # G0738207942I5N00

Condition

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Free Shipping

Bookseller Location

Bookseller Rating

250 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
Endeca