You searched for: Author: William Least, Title: Blue Highways
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


719 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) (ISBN: 9780330282512)
Moon, William Least Heat
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # 2A26-1690

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330282514)
William Least Heat Moon
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM
(GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. Dust jacket with book where applicable unless otherwise stated. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000234546

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) (ISBN: 9780330282512)
Moon, William Least Heat
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # W2-5A8-4361

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330282514)
William Least Heat Moon
Bookseller: Julies Bookshop Ltd
(County Durham, a., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.69
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover,spine and pages. Curling to the corners and yellowing to the edges.Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000017313

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330282514)
William Least Heat Moon
Bookseller: The Orchard Bookshop
(Hayes, UK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. edges rubbed and browned slightly. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000037643

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (ISBN: 0749398817)
Moon, William Least Heat
Bookseller: Renegade Books Limited
(London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2.44
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Minerva 11/03/1993, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 0749398817. Bookseller Inventory # SKU-28E-000294-AMR

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (ISBN: 0749398817)
Moon, William Least Heat
Bookseller: Bookdonors CIC Ltd
(Selkirk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2.45
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Minerva 11/03/1993, 1993. Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. USED PAPERBACK; VERY GOOD CONDITION; CLEAN TIGHT TEXT WITH NORMAL READING WEAR; SLIGHT SHELF WEAR; Bookseller Inventory # BDSA82019P5-109

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA (PICADOR BOOKS) (ISBN: 0330282514)
WILLIAM LEAST HEAT MOON
Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd
(Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PICADOR, 1984. Published by PICADOR in 1984. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7640134 7630B3WHI3P* 7640134 1 (#9222) (7630B3WHI3P* 7640134 1). Bookseller Inventory # 7640134

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA (PICADOR BOOKS) (ISBN: 0330282514)
WILLIAM LEAST HEAT MOON
Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd
(Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PICADOR, 1984. Published by PICADOR in 1984. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7641499 7685B3WHI3P* 7641499 1 (#9242) (7685B3WHI3P* 7641499 1). Bookseller Inventory # 7641499

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Blue Highways : A Journey into America (ISBN: 0449204324)
Heat-Moon William Least
Bookseller: C-books.co.uk
(Suffolk, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 2.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Fawcett Books, U.S.A., 1983. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. Bookseller Inventory # 167321

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. BLUE HIGHWAYS - A journey into America.: Least Heat-Moon, William BLUE HIGHWAYS - A journey into America. (ISBN: 0316353299)
Least Heat-Moon, William
Bookseller: The Book House (PBFA)
(Kirkby Stephen., CMA, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 3.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. 8vo, 420pp, index. Pb. Sp creased ow VG. Bookseller Inventory # 309

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Blue Highways - a Journey Into America (ISBN: 0330282514)
Heat-Moon, William Least
Bookseller: Compass Books
(Devon, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 3.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, London, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Reprint. Has been read with some general wear to extremities of covers and heavily tanned page edges. A good reading copy. Bookseller Inventory # 023763

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Blue Highways (ISBN: 0330282514)
Heat -Moon William Least
Bookseller: Ryans Books
(Cliftonville, KEN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador (reprint), 1984. A journey in the 1930's, illustrations, good to very good in paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 9503

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Blue Highways: A Journey into America: Heat-Moon, William Least Blue Highways: A Journey into America (ISBN: 0316353299)
Heat-Moon, William Least
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.06
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 16
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Back Bay Books. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0316353299 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780316353298

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Blue Highways: A Journey Into America: Heat Moon, William Blue Highways: A Journey Into America (ISBN: 0316353299)
Heat Moon, William Least Photographer Heat Moon, William Least Author Not Available
Bookseller: Quartermelon
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.12
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Back Bay Books, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. \N. 8.26 by 6 inches. (00448 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ). Bookseller Inventory # AF0316353299

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA (PICADOR BOOKS) (ISBN: 0330282514)
WILLIAM LEAST HEAT MOON
Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd
(Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 5.25
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: PICADOR, 1984. Published by PICADOR in 1984. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7782449 11746B3WHI3P* 7782449 1 (#20085-H53-51) (11746B3WHI3P* 7782449 1). Bookseller Inventory # 7782449

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Blue Highways: A Journey into America (Picador Books) (ISBN: 0330282514)
William Least Heat Moon
Bookseller: PIMA
(Shropshire, -, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Picador, 1984. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Secondhand book which is no longer fresh but is still sound. May show some small signs of wear from being read and have a small amount of tanning discolouration to pages or tiny creases or marks. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000000919

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Blue Highways : A Journey into America (ISBN: 0436284596)
Heat-Moon, William Least
Bookseller: Renegade Books Limited
(London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 7.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Little, Brown & Company. Book Condition: Good. 0436284596 Inscribed, dustjacket slightly worn and torn. Amazon UK. Bookseller Inventory # A003622-000087

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA (ISBN: 0436284596)
WILLIAM LEAST HEAT MOON
Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd
(Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 7.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: SECKER W, 1983. Published by SECKER W in 1983. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7533098 #2060 7533098B3BRO5D*JC2 (#02-02-H14-30) (#2060 7533098B3BRO5D*JC2). Bookseller Inventory # 7533098

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA (ISBN: 0749398817)
WILLIAM LEAST HEAT MOON
Bookseller: Bookbarn International Ltd
(Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 7.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: MINERVA, 1993. Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. 7008346 #121-B-PBACK-03/02/200513:11:23 (#-1) (7008346 #121-B-PBACK-03/02/200513:11:23). Bookseller Inventory # 7664696

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Blue Highways: A Journey Into America (ISBN: 0436284596)
LEAST HEAT MOON, William
Bookseller: Trafford Books
(Manchester, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 8.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Secker & Warburg, 1983. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st UK Edition. 1st UK Edition. lrg.8vo, good h/b in edgeworn d/w; an American travelog. 421pp. Bookseller Inventory # 602

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A Journey into America.: WILLIAM LEAST-HEAT MOON. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A Journey into America. (ISBN: 0395585686)
WILLIAM LEAST-HEAT MOON.
Bookseller: Corran Books Ltd
(Carmarthenshire West Wales, WA, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 8.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Boston. Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin Company. 1991., 1991. Second paperback edition. Glossy card binding. 210mmx140mm. 420pp. Illustrated. Already a classic account of America - described as "better than Steinbeck" by the NEW YORK TIMES BOOK REVIEW, and "better than Kerouac" by the CHICAGO SUN-TIMES. No inscriptions. Tightly bound. Condition as new. Bookseller Inventory # 17159

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Blue Highways: A Journey Into America: Heat Moon, William Blue Highways: A Journey Into America (ISBN: 0316353299)
Heat Moon, William Least Photographer Heat Moon, William Least Author Not Available
Bookseller: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 9.82
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Back Bay Books, 1999. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. \N. 8.26 by 6 inches. (00448 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback ). Bookseller Inventory # AF0316353299

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Blue Highways: A Journey into America: Heat-Moon, William Least Blue Highways: A Journey into America (ISBN: 0316353914)
Heat-Moon, William Least
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 10.16
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. Book Condition: New. 0316353914 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # IB-9780316353915

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Blue Highways: A Journey into America: William Least Heat-Moon Blue Highways: A Journey into America (ISBN: 0316353299)
William Least Heat-Moon William Least Heat-Moon
Bookseller: Revaluation Books
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 11.56
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 4
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Back Bay Books, 1999. Book Condition: Brand New. Reprint edition. 429 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.25 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # z-0316353299

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. A Journey Into America. Blue Highways. (ISBN: 0436284596)
Moon, William Least Heat
Bookseller: Leigh Gallery Books
(Leigh on Sea, ESS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 12.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.65
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Secker & Warburg, London, 1983. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Thus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 421pp. Dustwrapper a little scuffed and chipped. Bookseller Inventory # 6603

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Blue Highways
William Least Heat Moon (William Trogdon)
Bookseller: Marion Pitman Books
(Reading, BER, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 12.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Secker & Warburg, London, 1983. Paper Covered Bds. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Plus. First English. A Journey into America. Illus. from photos by the author. Top of back bd. dented; d/w bit creased on edges. Bookseller Inventory # 001511

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. BLUE HIGHWAYS: A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA. (ISBN: 0436284596)
Moon, William Least Heat (William Trogdon).
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.
(Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 13.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 1983 Secker & Warburg, 1983. . First. Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- Good, spine sunned, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 421pp. Some b/w photos by author. Ex-libris - Marlborough College. Bookseller Inventory # 839448

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Blue Highways: A Journey into America: Moon, William Least Blue Highways: A Journey into America (ISBN: 9780712667159)
Moon, William Least Heat
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 13.49
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.49
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Pimlico, 2001. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Blue Highways: A Journey into America WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # W2-ZPR-13E2-3312

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA: BLUE HIGHWAYS.
Trogdon, William., (William Least Heat Moon).
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.
(Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 16.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 1982 Little, Brown & Co, 1982. . First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear, slightly chipped, mildly rubbed, spine sunned. 9.25x6.25. 421pp. B/w photos by the author. Bookseller Inventory # 414576

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

719 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca