You searched for: Author: Jack McDevitt, Title: Seeker
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


60 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack (Author) Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack (Author)
Bookseller: Quartermelon
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperbound. \N. 6.76 by 4 inches. (00373 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Mass Market Paperbound) BRAND NEW MASS MARKET PAPERBOUND. Bookseller Inventory # AF0441013759

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1.85
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0441013759 Brand New book from our US warehouse. Bookseller Inventory # KB-9780441013753

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: THESAINTBOOKSTORE
(Southport, MSY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 2.28
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 19
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.95
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0441013759 A *** BRAND NEW *** copy of this book from an experienced *** UK BOOKSELLER *** - delivery available worldwide. International Delivery Rates much lower than most sellers on Abe - Delivery just ** 4 - 5 ** days on this book - DISPATCHED FROM THE UK - AIRMAIL USED WORLDWIDE. All books sent in secure packaging with returns accepted if you are not happy in any way. Cheap international delivery rates. Bookseller Inventory # B9780441013753

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Revaluation Books
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 4.96
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Berkley Pub Group, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. 6.75x4.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # z-0441013759

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack (Author) Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack (Author)
Bookseller: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.70
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Books, 2006. Mass Market Paperbound. \N. 6.76 by 4 inches. (00373 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Mass Market Paperbound) BRAND NEW MASS MARKET PAPERBOUND. Bookseller Inventory # AF0441013759

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: TheBadlands
(Birmingham, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 6.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.85
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace, New York, USA, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. Reprint paperback. A new, fine copy.**Postage for this item will be cheaper than quoted **. Bookseller Inventory # 005614

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: TheBadlands
(Birmingham, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 6.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.85
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace, New York, USA, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. First Printing Paperback. First printing paperback. A fine copy. **Postage for this item will be cheaper than quoted by Abe**. Bookseller Inventory # 002905

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Blackwell Online
(Oxford, OX, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 9.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Books, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. *** NEW COPY *** TITLE SHIPPED FROM UK *** Pages: 373, Alex Benedict and his assistant, Chase Kolpath, return to solve a riddle that leads them to the edge of known space in this tale from a multiple Nebula Award-nominee. Bookseller Inventory # 0441013759

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Books Express
(Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 12.10
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 20
Shipping within United Kingdom:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0441013759 Shipped promptly from our UK mainland warehouse. FREE and FAST UK delivery typically 2-4 days by First Class Royal Mail or Royal Mail Tracked. Please check our OUTSTANDINGLY LOW OVERSEAS SHIPPING RATES. Professional bookseller (est.1987). Items with stock number prefix RI- please add an additional 1-2 working days for delivery, BU and OXD- items 3-7 days. Bookseller Inventory # RI-9780441013753

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Revaluation Books
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 20.06
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Books, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. Bookseller Inventory # zk0441013295

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Noram International Partners, LLC
(Hudson, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.71
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000968569

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Great Buy Books
(Lakewood, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.18
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. USED Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5003048

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: LOOK AT A BOOK
(Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.89
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000497334

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: got books inc
(Lawrence, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Got Books has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000868416

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.52
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.52
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover, 2005. Book Condition: Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Bookseller Inventory # CAZ-003351

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Experienced Books, LLC
(Perris, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.52
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.52
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover, 2005. Book Condition: Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Bookseller Inventory # CBG-004324

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 9780441013296)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.52
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2635948

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

18. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: patcat books
(Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.91
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.76
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace, 2006. Book Condition: Good. no marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. p/b. Bookseller Inventory # 019673

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC
(San Leandro, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 1.09
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.51
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace, 2006. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dust cover, crease, and/or overall wear. Ships within 2 business days. 100% Customer satisfaction guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000356490

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Hutton Bookhouse
(Mattoon, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 1.56
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.02
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Books, New York, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Fair to Good. First Printing. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Bookseller Inventory # 028920

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013295)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc.
(Saucier, MS, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 1.56
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.52
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Very Good Condition BCE HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0441013295. Bookseller Inventory # HB-SFF 7-316029

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 9780441013296)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Better World Books
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 1.93
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Hardcover. Book Condition: Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2635948

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: T Hamilton
(Queen Creek, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 2.06
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace 2006., 2006. Minimal Wear Present. Book Condition: Fine. Mass Market Paperback edition. 0441013759 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000009516 _. Bookseller Inventory # Z0441013759Z1

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Seeker: MCDEVITT, JACK Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
MCDEVITT, JACK
Bookseller: Auntie's Bookstore
(Spokane, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2.08
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.76
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Berkley. Very Good Massmarket Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 0441013759U1

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: A1Books
(Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 2.12
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: B20080724215545T0441013759. SKU: 0441013759-11-BEST. Bookseller Inventory # 0441013759-11-BEST

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

26. Seeker
McDevitt Jack
Bookseller: The Bookstore
(Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 2.21
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace. PAP Good Condition 0441013759. Bookseller Inventory # 87069

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Seeker: Jack McDevitt Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
Jack McDevitt
Bookseller: Indoo.com
(Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2.41
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.89
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Penguin Putnam. Book Condition: BRAND NEW. Bookseller Inventory # 0441013759

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Where The Books Are
(Elk River, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 2.47
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.02
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. bottom of spine taped. Bookseller Inventory # 0579732

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: A1Books
(Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 2.49
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.50
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: New. Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: P20080720102555G0441013759. SKU: 0441013759-11-PENG. Bookseller Inventory # 0441013759-11-PENG

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

30. Seeker: McDevitt, Jack Seeker (ISBN: 0441013759)
McDevitt, Jack
Bookseller: Paperbackshop-US
(Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 3.03
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.26
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Ace. PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0441013759 Brand New book from our US warehouse in 10-14 days. Bookseller Inventory # KB-9780441013753

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

60 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]