You searched for: Author: Hinton, Title: Rumble Fish
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


176 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Rumble Fish (Lions) (ISBN: 9780006712107)
Hinton, S.E.
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. Rumble Fish (Lions) WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # F25-3727

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Rumble Fish (Lions) (ISBN: 000671210X)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: WORLDOFBOOKS.COM
(GORING BY SEA, WS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. This book may have some creasing and browning to pages, but no pages will be missing and it will be a good tight copy. Dust jacket with book where applicable unless otherwise stated. This book is in stock and will ship within 24 hours from our warehouse in the UK. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000228440

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 000671210X)
S.E.Hinton
Bookseller: C & C Bookstore
(Towcester, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Lions - Collins, U.K., 1988. Paperback. Book Condition: Fair. Reprint. creases and rubbing to cover, un-creased spine, pages very good just tanning to edges and inner page is torn across the corner, great reading copy. Bookseller Inventory # zc47

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. Rumble Fish: Hinton, S.E. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
Hinton, S.E.
Bookseller: Books2Anywhere.com
(Fairford, GLO, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0440975344 Brand New book from our US warehouse. Bookseller Inventory # KB-9780440975342

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Rumble Fish: Hinton, S. E. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
Hinton, S. E. (Author)
Bookseller: Quartermelon
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1.10
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel-Leaf Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperbound. \N. 6.91 by 4 inches. (00135 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Mass Market Paperbound) BRAND NEW MASS MARKET PAPERBOUND. Bookseller Inventory # AF0440975344

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Rumble Fish (Lions) (ISBN: 000671210X)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd.
(Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 1.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 1992-12-10 Collins, 1992. . New Ed. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 93pp. Bookseller Inventory # NF-1016968

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. La Ley de La Calle (Rumble Fish): Hinton, S. E. La Ley de La Calle (Rumble Fish) (ISBN: 8420448583)
Hinton, S. E. (Author)
Bookseller: Quartermelon
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1.96
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 4.32
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Santillana USA Publishing Company, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. \N. 8.3 by 6 inches. (00128 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=Spanish accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback). Bookseller Inventory # AF8420448583

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 000671210X)
S E Hinton
Bookseller: Gillian James Books
(Nottingham, NTT, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 2.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Lions, London, 1984. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Very Good. Reprint. The Cover is slightly edge worn. Bookseller Inventory # 012173

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Rumble Fish: Hinton, S. E. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
Hinton, S. E.
Bookseller: Revaluation Books
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 3.82
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: > 20
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Random House Childrens Books, 1991. Paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. Reprint edition. 6.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # z-0440975344

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. RUMBLE FISH
HINTON S.E.
Bookseller: books and collectables ltd
(Cambridge, CAM, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 4.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: LONDON FONTANA BOOKS 1987., 1987. PAPERBACK VG. Bookseller Inventory # 16982

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Rumble Fish: Hinton, S. E. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
Hinton, S. E. (Author)
Bookseller: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.80
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel-Leaf Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperbound. \N. 6.91 by 4 inches. (00135 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Mass Market Paperbound) BRAND NEW MASS MARKET PAPERBOUND. Bookseller Inventory # AF0440975344

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 014131253X)
Hinton, S. E.
Bookseller: Swan Books BA
(Essex, ESS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 5.99
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Fine. unused copy, slight shelf wear, ready for immediate despatch. Bookseller Inventory # 000617

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. La Ley de La Calle (Rumble Fish): Hinton, S. E. La Ley de La Calle (Rumble Fish) (ISBN: 8420448583)
Hinton, S. E. (Author)
Bookseller: Stratford Books
(United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 6.66
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Santillana USA Publishing Company, 1996. Paperback. Book Condition: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. \N. 8.3 by 6 inches. (00128 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] illustrated Lang=Spanish accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback). Bookseller Inventory # AF8420448583

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. LA Ley De LA Calle/Rumble Fish: Hinton, S. E./ LA Ley De LA Calle/Rumble Fish (ISBN: 8420448583)
Hinton, S. E./ Lacruz, Javier
Bookseller: Revaluation Books
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 6.87
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Santillana USA Pub Co Inc, 2002. Paperback. Book Condition: Brand New. Spanish language. 8.25x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # x-8420448583

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Rumble Fish.: Hinton, S.E.: Rumble Fish. (ISBN: 0385286759)
Hinton, S.E.:
Bookseller: Jane & John Kinnaird
(Carlisle, CMA, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 8.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Gollancz, London, 1976 (1st edition)., 1976. vi + 122pp. Boards, little bumped. Edges of dust jacket little scuffed. Page edges little foxed. A nice copy. 20x13cms. Bookseller Inventory # 970

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0575020997)
S.E.Hinton
Bookseller: Books for Amnesty Bristol
(Bristol, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 10.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1976. Cloth. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 8" x 5 1/4". In blue cloth with gilt titles on spine. In unclipped colour pictorial dust jacket. 122 pages. Book and dust jacket are near fine, clean and ubnmarked and free from inscriptions. All proceeds from the sale of this item go to Amnesty International. Bookseller Inventory # 004034

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. Rumble Fish: Hinton, S.E. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
Hinton, S.E.
Bookseller: Books Express
(Saffron Walden, ESS, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 11.33
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 20
Shipping within United Kingdom:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Book Condition: New. 0440975344 Shipped promptly from our UK mainland warehouse. FREE and FAST UK delivery typically 2-4 days by First Class Royal Mail or Royal Mail Tracked. Please check our OUTSTANDINGLY LOW OVERSEAS SHIPPING RATES. Professional bookseller (est.1987). Items with stock number prefix RI- please add an additional 1-2 working days for delivery, BU and OXD- items 3-7 days. Bookseller Inventory # RI-9780440975342

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 1435277708)
Hinton, S. E.
Bookseller: Revaluation Books
(Exeter, DEV, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 11.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 2
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Paw Prints, 2008. Book Condition: Brand New. Reprint edition. 7.00x4.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. Delivery: UK usually 4-5 days, Europe/USA/ROW 7-10 days. Bookseller Inventory # z-1435277708

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. The Collection: "The Outsiders", "Rumble Fish", "That: S.E. Hinton The Collection: "The Outsiders", "Rumble Fish", "That Was Then, This Is Now" (ISBN: 0006751156)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: Greener Books
(London, LDN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 18.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000255521

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. The Collection: "The Outsiders", "Rumble Fish", "That: Hinton, S.E. The Collection: "The Outsiders", "Rumble Fish", "That Was Then, This Is Now" (ISBN: 9780006751151)
Hinton, S.E.
Bookseller: AwesomeBooks
(Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 18.49
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 2.75
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins, 1995. Paperback. Book Condition: used-good. The Collection: "The Outsiders", "Rumble Fish", "That Was Then, This Is Now" WE ARE A UK BASED SELLER. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. Bookseller Inventory # 3B25-3475

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. THE COLLECTION, the Outsiders, Rumble Fish, That: S.E.Hinton THE COLLECTION, the Outsiders, Rumble Fish, That Was Then,this is Now. (ISBN: 0006751156)
S.E.Hinton
Bookseller: Fiddlers Forge books
(Maidstone, KEN, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 19.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins Tracks, London, 1995. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Good. No Jacket. H. 7 3/4" 447pp. Well read book with minimal spine creasing. Image is of ACTUAL BOOK on sale. Paperback. Bookseller Inventory # 007733

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. The Collection: The Outsiders: Rumble Fish: That: S. E. Hinton The Collection: The Outsiders: Rumble Fish: That Was Then, This is Now (ISBN: 0006751156)
S. E. Hinton
Bookseller: Buckle's Books
(Cambridge, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 35.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Collins Tracks, 1995. First this omnibus edition paperback. Slight wear to cover edges otherwise no damage, internally clean. Very good condition. Bookseller Inventory # DDF0539

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: Keen Northwest
(Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.76
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Good: Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000225177

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: got books inc
(Lawrence, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.01
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. * Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Got Books has thousands of items listed for sale right now! Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000889455

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 3
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf, 1989. Book Condition: Fair. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0440975344I5N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: thriftbooks.com
(Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.99
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf, 1989. Book Condition: Good. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory # G0440975344I3N00

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: Hippo Books
(Newnan, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.18
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: GOOD. USED Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!. Bookseller Inventory # 5378510

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: LOOK AT A BOOK
(Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.50
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.89
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Acceptable. Book is starting to age, lightly tanned. Paperback cover is worn. Still a good reading copy. Good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed!. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000499915

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. Rumble Fish: Hinton, S.E. Rumble Fish (ISBN: 0440975344)
Hinton, S.E.
Bookseller: A Mystical Unicorn Online Used Bookstore
(Houlton, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 0.52
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.76
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Dell, New York, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Used - Good. Twelfth Printing. overall general wear to covers and spine, bookstore stamp on FFEP, outer edges of pages are tanned, pages are complete and intact, {I'm clearing out my Childrens and Young Adults inventory, check out my other $1.00 items}. Bookseller Inventory # 031754

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. Rumble Fish: S.E. Hinton Rumble Fish (ISBN: 9780440975342)
S.E. Hinton
Bookseller: BetterWorld.com
(Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 0.52
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Laurel Leaf. Book Condition: Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!. Bookseller Inventory # GRP2589271

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller]

176 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]