You searched for: Author: Stephen King, Title: Misery
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


1750 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. Misery: King Stephen Misery
King Stephen
Bookseller: www.rareandsigned.com
(LEEDS, WY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 2250.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, JAPAN, 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This is the true Japanese first edition, first printing hardback. Signed directly into the book on the main title page "Stephen King". Published in Japan in 1987. The book is in mint and unread condition. The uniqueness of this version are two things. First, the wraparound jacket depicts Paul Seldon's captivity by Annie Wilkes. The front of the jacket shows a window looking out on the snowy drive the night of Paul's acccident. The rear jacket shows a window looking out on to a peaceful countryside and a bee coming through the window (the Do-Bee). A stunning edition and signed !!! Second, the book has full color boards depicting the book covers of the story Annie is trying to get Paul to write - Misery's Return. Of course best of all it is signed by Paul Sheldon's Mentor Stephen King. This book contains the full text of the story in Japanese. A great edition to add to your collection with other language editions like Nebel and ES. None price clipped dustwrapper. A very rare book, more so signed like this. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 000546

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Bookbid
(Beverly Hills, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 1058.04
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.93
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York: Viking, 1987. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Published in New York by Viking in 1987. First Edition. Interesting signed presentation from King on title page, possibly to the young singer, Jewel: "For Jewell (sic), Best wishes from your #1 fan. Stephen King. 1/26/92." Book fine, bookplate on inside front cover from previous owmer . DJ fine, except for slight crease along bottom of front cover. DJ price reads "$18.95" on front flap. Book comes in elaborate slipcase. We will provide a certificate of authenticity for this item. Inscribed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # 005503

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
(Portland, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 925.78
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.34
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, 1987. Hardcover. First Edition/Art Bound. Custom binding, else tight, bright and unmarred. DJ is bright and clean. Art binding described below. 8vo. 310pp. Unique binding by The Merlicorn Bindery, created in 2000. Full leather traditional binding in two types of grey Niger goatskin: the upper part is flesh side out so the patterns of the veins are highlighted. The front board has a stylized farmhouse doorway in three-dimensional papers, binders board and leather. The back board has a representation of a jagged timber on a shore, in leather onlay. Titles are burned and blind-tooled on the smooth spine. Top-edge trimmed, coloured in graphite and red ink, with splatters of both going down the foredge. Worked silk headbands. Endpapers of a grey and red Swedish marbled paper, with leather hinges. Includes drop-back box covered in bookcloth with original binding's spine inset on spine. A compartment in the box also holds the original dustjacket. An exceptional addition to a fine/art binding and/or King collection. Fine in Custom Binding and Case. Bookseller Inventory # 3526

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. MISERY [ Signed 1st ]: KING, Stephen MISERY [ Signed 1st ] (ISBN: 0670813648)
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 886.11
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. First Edition First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Nicely Signed By Stephen King. Bookseller Inventory # 018333

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Misery
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Dunn and Powell Books
(Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 529.02
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NY Viking 1986, 1986. Galley Proof (9 x 11 inches) hand dated 10/86 and stamped "SUBMISSION / BOOK OF THE MONTH CLUB INC." The text differs from the published novel. The basis for the 1990 movie. DUNN & POWELL BOOKS: Mystery Specialists Since 1991. Bookseller Inventory # KING114899

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Misery: King Stephen Misery
King Stephen
Bookseller: www.rareandsigned.com
(LEEDS, WY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 450.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, USA, 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This is the true USA first edition, first printing hardback from Viking. Dedicated, signed and dated directly into the book by hand from Stephen King. Great inscription "For Clint- Best wiishes from your # 1 fan - Stephen King 1/17/96". Superb wrappers and housed in protective wrappers. This is Misery. Made famous in the movies this is where it all began for Paul Sheldon. Known as one of the world's most reclusive authors. Stephen King rarely appears in public and seldom signs any books. A perfectly presented book with clean tight binding. Unread with good square corners. None price clipped dustwrapper. A very rare book, more so signed and dedicated like this. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 000174

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Misery: King Stephen Misery
King Stephen
Bookseller: www.rareandsigned.com
(LEEDS, WY, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 420.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, USA, 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. This is the true USA first edition, third printing hardback from Viking. Hand signed directly to the main title page "Stephen King". He has also crossed out with a single line his printed name! Superb wrappers and housed in protective wrappers. This is Misery. Made famous in the movies this is where it all began for Paul Sheldon. Known as one of the world's most reclusive authors. Stephen King rarely appears in public and seldom signs any books. A perfectly presented book with clean tight binding. Unread with good square corners. None price clipped dustwrapper. A very rare book, more so signed and dedicated like this. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 000757

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. The Stephen King Library (35 Volumes)( Titles: Bag of Bones; Blackhouse; Carrie; Christine; Cujo; The Dark Half; The Dead Zone; Different Seasons; Dolores Claiborne; Dreamcatcher; Everything's Eventual; The Eyes of the Dragon; Firestarter; Four Past Midnight; From a Buick Eight; Gerlad's Game; The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon; Hearts in Atlantis; Insomnia; It; Misery; Needful Things; Night Shift; Nightmares and Dreamscapes; On Writing; Pet Semetary; Rose Madder; Salem's Lot; Secret Windows; The Shining; Skeleton Crew; The Stand (uncut); Storm of the Century; Thinner & Tommyknockers).
King, Stephen.
Bookseller: Zephyr Books Inc
(Reno,, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 370.31
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Doubleday. red imitation leather. 8vo. very good with no jacket issued. Bookseller Inventory # 153054

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. MISERY: King, Stephen MISERY (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Yankee Book & Art Gallery
(Plymouth, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 359.73
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: NY Viking 1987., 1987. Collectible Fine In DJ SIGNED BY AUTHOR INSCRIBED DATED COPY. 1st Edition. Binding is hardcover. Bookseller Inventory # 026706

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. Misery
King, Stephen (signed)
Bookseller: Grey Parrot Gallery
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 317.41
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Press, New York, 1987. Book Condition: vg/vg. First edition, first printing of one of King's more famous works. Signed by the author on the title page. Book quarter black cloth over grey paper boards with red gilt lettering on spine and red gilt "SK" on bottom corner of front board. Some scattered soiling on top of pages, else book bright and clean in unread condition. Dust jacket shows edge wear esp. to corners and top and base of spine, and a quarter-inch tear to top rear near spine. A nice signed version of Stephen King's novel about a writer held captive by a crazed fan. Adapted into a film staring James Caan and Kathy Bates, for which Bates won the Academy Award for Best Actress. Bookseller Inventory # SCI00073

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Das Romanie Booksellers
(Eugene, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 238.06
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Press, New York. 1987., 1987. First edition hardbound with the author's signature on a bookplate which is attached nicely to the title page. Fine in a fine dust wrapper which is in a protective mylar sleeve. Bookseller Inventory # 000803

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Copper Dragon Books
(Oakland, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 211.61
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1987, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987. Book Condition: Fine. Proof. No Jacket {as issued}. Fine proof copy protected by shrinkwrap. Bookseller Inventory # 001892

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. Misery-Triple Matted Cast Photos
King Stephen-Ephemra
Bookseller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller
(Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 166.38
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: Fine. First Edition. The cast photos include a black and white photo of Lauren Bacall and James Caan which has been signed by Bacall,a black and white photo of Caan that has been signed by him and a seperate 8x10 black and white photo of Kathy Bate and a seperate signature card which she has signed. This comes with a certificate of authenticity. Bookseller Inventory # 017452

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Books Revisited
(St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 160.98
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Adult, 1987. Hardcover. Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket protected by mylar. Signed and inscribed by author! Inscription reads, "For Debbie - Best wishes from your #1 fan, Stephen King, 5/25/95." Some light edgewear to jacket. Clean text, tight binding! Clean text, tight binding! A great copy! Third printing. front case Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 136281

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. Misery
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Copper Dragon Books
(Oakland, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 158.71
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Proof. A perfect unread copy protected by shrink wrap. MC. Bookseller Inventory # 003148

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. MISERY: THE UNCORRECTED PROOF: King, Stephen MISERY: THE UNCORRECTED PROOF (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Griffin Books
(Victoria, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 158.71
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
£ 5.11
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1987., 1987. A very fine copy of the unrevised and unpublished proofs -in red wraps with black script - tiny bend in bottom of back cover -. Bookseller Inventory # ABE-529976923

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. MISERY: THE UNCORRECTED PROOF
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Fine Edition Books
(Greenhithe, Kent, UK, United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 99.95
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Fine. First British Edition. Uncorrected proof of the first British edition of the 'obsession' novel which, for once, Hollywood hacks failed to bugger up when they made it into a film starring Kathy Bates and James Caan. A very fine copy in light blue wrappers with black lettering. Bookseller Inventory # 1430

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Books by Mail Order
(Sydney, NSW, Australia)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 95.22
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Australia:
£ 2.31
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Beautiful book. SK intitals stamped into boards. Pictorial dustjacket. very good condition all round. Bookseller Inventory # 8044

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. MISERY: King, Stephen MISERY (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Other Worlds Bookstore
(North Providence, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 89.40
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.57
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking [1987], [New York], 1987. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Bram Stoker Award co-winner. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proof in red printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 296 pages. Near Fine copy [light lower corner creasing to the rear cover] with some inherent spine cocking [without publication date or pricing information added by hand on the front cover, as this particular copy was issued]. Bookseller Inventory # 6752

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. Misery.
KING, Stephen.
Bookseller: Adrian Harrington Rare Books, ABA ILAB
(London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 75.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 5.00
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: The Viking Press, New York, 1987., 1987. FIRST EDITION. pp. 310. Fine in dustwrapper. Bookseller Inventory # 15274

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. Misery
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Flatsigned Books
(Nashville, TN, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 1-star rating
Price: £ 68.24
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.34
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, 1987. Hardcover with jacket. Book Condition: F/F. 1st. 1st Printing. Bookseller Inventory # KM027

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. Misery-Lobby Poster Signed By Kathy Bates
King Stephen-Ephemra
Bookseller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller
(Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 66.13
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Book Condition: N-Fine. First Edition/ First Print. Lobby poster.2 frrt by 3 feet prox.for the Stephen King movie Misery. The bottom edge of the poster has been exposed to moisture. The poster has been signed by Kathy Bates. Signed Copy. Bookseller Inventory # 017450

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. Misery: Stephen King Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
Stephen King
Bookseller: docbooks
(Ottawa, ON, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 63.48
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
£ 5.91
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, Ny, 1987. Black Brodart HC Red Lettering. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near New. None Stated. 9 1/2 " x 6 1/4. pp. 310. Bookseller Inventory # 007416

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Misery
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Robert Gwodz
(Burbank, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: 1978, 1st edition, as new condition, with an as new dust jacket, with a priced unclipped dust jacket flap, published by Viking Penguin, Inc., New York, 310 pages. The movie "Misery" starring James Caan, and Kathy Bates was based in this book. Bookseller Inventory # 005691

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. MISERY [ 1st ]: KING, Stephen MISERY [ 1st ] (ISBN: 0670813648)
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. First Edition First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 010762

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. MISERY [First Edition] 1st: King, Stephen MISERY [First Edition] 1st (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 004268

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. MISERY [First Edition] 1st: KING, Stephen MISERY [First Edition] 1st (ISBN: 0670813648)
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 016779

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. MISERY [ 1st ]: KING, Stephen MISERY [ 1st ] (ISBN: 0670813648)
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. First Edition First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 010833

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. MISERY [ 1st ]
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Viking, New York, 1987. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Bookseller Inventory # 003312

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. Misery: King, Stephen Misery (ISBN: 0670813648)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Books Pavel Volf
(Stockholm, S, Sweden)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 52.90
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Sweden:
£ 3.19
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1987. Cloth. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First British edition of this 'obsession' novel,later made into a movie.The book is as new,unread.320pp. Dustjacket likewise as new and unclipped.All this means no bumping,no inscriptions,no defects of any kind,etc. Bookseller Inventory # 000397

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

1750 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca