You searched for: Author: Stephen King, Title: Dark Tower Gunslinger
Sort Results By:  
Refinements: Click to remove terms.  


880 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30)
1. DARK TOWER I : The Gunslinger; DARK TOWER II : The Drawing of the Three; DARK TOWER III : The Waste Lands; DARK TOWER IV : Wizard and Glass; DARK TOWER V : Wolves of the Calla; DARK TOWER VI : Song of Susannah; DARK TOWER VII : The Dark Tower
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Harbor Book Cellar
(San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 11635.78
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed/Limited. All books in Fine/Fine condition. All in original cloth covered slipcases in fine condition. Dust jackets of Vol. I-IV are covered in archival Brodart protectors, Vol. V-VII still in publisher's shrinkwrap. ; Complete 7 Volume set of Signed/Numbered editions, Vol. I - VII #235, Vol. I/The Gunslinger (1982) #235 of 500, Vol. II/The Drawing of the Three (1987) #235 of 850, Vol. III/The Waste Lands (1991) #235 of 1250, Vol. IV/Wizard and Glass (1997 2 volumes) #235 of 1250, Vol. V/Wolves of the Calla (2003 2 volumes) #235 of 1350, Vol. VI/Song of Susannah (2004) #235 of 1400, Vol. VII/The Dark Tower (2004 2 volumes) #235 of 1500. , which if desired can be removed to cover djs in Brodart. Contact Seller for shipping cost. Cashier/Bank check recommended for payment. Funds will be verified before shipment.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author & Illust. Bookseller Inventory # 2953

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

2. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger, Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three, Dark Tower III: The Wastelands and Dark Tower IV: Wizard and Glass, Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla, Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah, Dark Tower VII The Dark Tower
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Copper Dragon Books
(Oakland, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 10580.38
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grant. Cloth. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First American Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. First American Edition. Signed first Edition and Signed Limited Editions. Dark Tower the Gunslinger is a first trade edition signed by the artist Michael Whelan with a nice bookplate signed by King laid in. Vol. 2-7 are signed numbered slipcased editions. Book 2 is #732 and the rest are #830. Signed first Edition and Signed Limited Editions. Bookseller Inventory # 001352

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

3. DARK TOWER: GUNSLINGER, DARK TOWER II: DRAWING OF THE THREE, DARK TOWER III: WASTE LANDS, DARK TOWER IV: WIZARD AND GLASS, DARK TOWER V: WOLVES OF THE CALLA, DARK TOWER VI: SONG OF SUSANNAH, DARK TOWER VII: DARK TOWER
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Tim's Books
(Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 7406.27
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.57
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grant, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. All seven volumes in the series. All Signed/Numbered/Slipcased with matching numbers (116). All are new, unread copies. Postage to be arranged. Signed by Author and Illustrators. Horror. Bookseller Inventory # 4465

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

4. THE DARK TOWER:THE GUNSLINGER, THE DRAWING OF THE THREE, THE WASTELANDS, WIZARD AND GLASS, WOLVES OF CALLA, SONG OF SUSANNAH, THE DARK TOWER (ISBN: 0937986518)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: b. brown & Assoc
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 5819.21
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Editions. 1st eds. Publication dates 1982-2004. All volumes are the SIGNED limited 1st edtions. Fine in Fine dust jackets and custom slipcases. All volumes are numbered #284, SIGNED by the author and illustrator. A beautiful set in matching numbers. Inquire with seller on postage. Signed by Author & Illustrators. 7 TITLE SET. Bookseller Inventory # 99107

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

5. Dark Tower Signed Limited Series and Related Works: The Gunslinger (Book I), The Drawing of the Three (Book II), The Wastelands (Book III), Wizard and Glass (Book IV), Wolves of the Calla (Book V), Song of Susannah (Book VI), Dark Tower (Book VII)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: CDK Books
(Long Valley, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 5025.68
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Hampton Falls, NH: Donald M. Grant Publisher. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1982 through 2004, Limited Editions #159 in slipcase. Gunslinger is a Fine/As New signed First trade edition in slipcase, signed by Stephen King on FFEP and comes with receipt from Betts Bookstore. Dustjacket is covered in an archival quality clear protector. Dark Tower II-VII are As New Limited Editions numbered 159. Related works also included are: First UK HC Printing of The Dark Tower: A Concordance Volume I&2; The 1895 Cambridge Edition of Brownings Complete Poetical Works (includes Childe Roland to the Dark Tower Came), First HC Printing of Richard Adams' Shardik, the Signed Limited Edition of Bev Vincent's The Road to the Dark Tower plus a full Sketch Variant set of the Dark Tower comic series Vol 1-7. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # 001816

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

6. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger, Dark Tower II: The Drawing of the Three, Dark Tower III: The Wastelands, Dark Tower Iv: Wizard and Glass, Dark TowerV: Wolves of the Calla, Dark Tower VI: The Song of Susannah, Dark Tower VII: The Dark Tower
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Copper Dragon Books
(Oakland, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 4761.17
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, Rhode Island, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Various (illustrator). Signed Limited. The Gunslinger is a second printing with an as new, flat, unfolded dust jacket. To improove this we have added a signed limited set of the audio book for The Gunslinger (signed by King). Books 2-7 are signed numbered editions with the matching #94 and they are all in excellent condition. TAFT. Bookseller Inventory # 002437

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

7. Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger/From A Buick: Stephen King Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger/From A Buick 8: Both Matching Numbers
Stephen King
Bookseller: Nathan Webster - bookseller
(Stratham, NH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 3967.64
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.34
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Various. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Various (illustrator). Signed/Limited First Edition. Signed/Limited first editions of two Stephen King titles, both with the same number of their respective runs. Included are Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger, numbered 327 of an edition of 500 copies, and signed by King and artist Michael Whelan; From A Buick 8, numbered 327 of an edition of 750 copies signed by King and artist Bernie Wrightson. Having two copies with the same number is uncommon, and the collector can theoretically match up an entire set of the seven part Dark Tower series with the same number. The Gunslinger is the most sought after King limited (excluding the very rare lettered editions of the various signed/limited books). All books are in fine condition with no flaws. The Gunslinger is a hard cover book with brodart-protected dustjacket in a grey slipcase; Buick 8 is an oversized hardcover with dustjacket stored in a blue leather traycase. There are no scuffs, flaws or scratches to any of the elements in either book. Signed by Author. Private Press. Bookseller Inventory # 000007

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

8. THE DARK TOWER: THE GUNSLINGER: KING, Stephen THE DARK TOWER: THE GUNSLINGER (ISBN: 093798650X)
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Black and White Books
(Hyannis, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 2248.33
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, 1982. First edition, Fine condition/ Near Fine lightly edgeworn jacket with closed rear 1/2" tear. One of 500 limited numbered copies signed by Stephen King and Illustrator, Michael Whelen. This copy not numbered. Bookseller Inventory # DSCN0082

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

9. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger
King, Stephen (signed)
Bookseller: Grey Parrot Gallery
(Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 1454.80
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, Rhode Island, 1982. Book Condition: nrfn/vg+. First trade edition, first printing, signed and inscribed by author in title page in 1983. Minor bumping to cloth spine ends, else book is in fine condition. Dust jacket shows bumping to spine ends and corners; otherwise clean and bright without any signs of sunning. Bookseller Inventory # SCI00043

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

10. The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: KING, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
(Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1322.55
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: (West Kingston RI) Donald M. Grant (1982)., 1982. First edition, trade issue. Very slight wear, fine in fine dustwrapper with a touch of rubbing. The first volume in the Dark Tower series. Briefly Inscribed by King. A nice copy. First edition. Bookseller Inventory # 86920

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

11. The Dark Tower Trilogy - The Gunslinger, The Drawing of the Three, and The Wastelands.
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Quaker Hill Books
(Redding, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1134.75
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.34
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: West Kingston, 1982-91, 1982. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Editions. First Editions in original pictorial dustwrappers in fine condition. 8vo., 3 vol., Mint copies all in protective wraps. 3 Volumes. Bookseller Inventory # 000236

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

12. Dark Tower (The complete series - 7 volumes in 3 slipcases) The Gunslinger. The Drawing of the Three. The Wastelands. Wizard and Glass. Wolves of the Calla. Song of Susannah. The Dark Tower - all 1st editions
King, Stephen. Illustrated by Michael Whelan, and Phil Hale
Bookseller: Sam Weller's Zion Bookstore, ABAA
(Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 1110.94
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant Publisher, Inc., 1982. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Condition: All books are in fine or near fine condition, with very lightly bumped edges. The spine of The Dark Tower VI is slightly rolled. The slipcases are in very good condition. The slipcase for Books 4 and 5 have a 3 inch split along the bottom edge. The last slipcase has the wrong titles. Annotation: Other illustrators include Ned Dameron, Dave McKean, Bernie Wrightson, and Darrel Anderson. Bookseller Inventory # RKINDAR03ec

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

13. DARK TOWER: THE GUNSLINGER.
King, Stephen
Bookseller: DNA Books
(Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 925.78
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.85
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: West Kingston: Grant. 1982. 1st edition. One of only 10,000 copies printed. King's famous 1st book in the "Gunslinger" series. A must for the serious King collector. A scarce book. A NEAR FINE to ABOUT FINE book in an ABOUT FINE dust jacket. A nice, collectible copy. Bookseller Inventory # 1100001

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

14. THE DARK TOWER: THE GUNSLINGER: King, Stephen THE DARK TOWER: THE GUNSLINGER (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: b. brown & Assoc
(Seattle, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 740.63
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M Grant, West Kingston, R I, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Trade Ed. 1st Trade ed. Fine in Fine dj. Limited Edition. Bookseller Inventory # 101303

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

15. The Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger: KING,STEPHEN The Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
KING,STEPHEN
Bookseller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller
(Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 713.91
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald m Grant, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean veryyyyyyyyyyy carefully read copy. The plain paper jacket,with 20.00/60.00 pricing, has just a hint of edgewear at the top and bottom of the spine and at the bottom corner of the rear pastedown fold else a fine example. Very close to being the nicest copy that I have seen in the 20 some odd years that I have tried to specialize in King. You would be veryyyyyyyyyyyyy hard pressed to find a nicer copy. Bookseller Inventory # 022939

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

16. Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen Dark Tower I: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Pages of Boston
(Boston, MA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 661.27
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald m Grant, USA, 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. One of only 10,000 first edition copies. Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket showing two minor rub spots on the spine and some light wear to the spine ends. Bookseller Inventory # 009083

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

17. THE DARK TOWER: THE GUNSLINGER.
Stephen King.
Bookseller: Fantasy Centre
(London, ., United Kingdom)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 550.00
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within United Kingdom:
£ 3.35
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grant, 1982, 1982. 1st. Trade edition. Illustrated by Michael Whelan. Fine, in dj with a little rubbing and creasing at the ends of the spine panel. Bookseller Inventory # 506103

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

18. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 9780937986509)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Russell Books
(Victoria, BC, Canada)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 529.02
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within Canada:
FREE
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant 1982., 1982. HC. Book Condition: Very Good. ############################################################ ############################################################ ############################################################ ############################################################ ###############. Bookseller Inventory # 042092

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

19. THE GUNSLINGER DARK : TOWER 1: KING, Stephen THE GUNSLINGER DARK : TOWER 1 (ISBN: 093798650X)
KING, Stephen
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar
(Pomona, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 527.43
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.54
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald m Grant, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, 1982. Second Edition. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 016881

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

20. The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: The Other Change of Hobbit
(Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 476.12
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston RI, 1982. Cloth. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Michael Whelan (illustrator). First Edition. One of 10,000 trade copies of the first printing of the first of the Dark Tower series. Now that he's finally going to complete the series this year, wouldn't it be nice to read it in the original edition? Slight bumps to top and bottom of spine (crumpling the jacket just a bit, which is why the jacket isn't Fine); read once, carefully, by a collector. Overall, a nice copy of a desirable book with some lovely illustrations. Bookseller Inventory # 000920

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

21. DARK TOWER : THE GUNSLINGER
King, Stephen
Bookseller: COBBLESTONE BOOKS
(Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 2-star rating
Price: £ 476.12
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.34
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grant, West Kingston, Ri, 1982. Michael Whelan (illustrator). 1st. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with just the light touch of wear to the top and bottom of the spine and corners and a small personal stamp ro the half title page. First book in the Gunslinger Series. Scarce!. Bookseller Inventory # 20906

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

22. THE DARK TOWER: The Gunslinger. **True first: KING, STEPHEN & THE DARK TOWER: The Gunslinger. **True first edition as stated, no dust jacket** (ISBN: 093798650X)
KING, STEPHEN & WHELAN, MICHAEL (Illustrator)
Bookseller: ARTS & BOOKS
(Burbank, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 421.07
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.57
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: DONALD M GRANT, WEST KINGSTON, RI, 1982. Book Condition: VERY GOOD PLUS/NO DUST JACKET. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS OCTAVO, 224 PAGES., FIRST EDITION STATED. LACKING THE DUST JACKET. FRONT FREE ENDPAPER WHICH HAS AN ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL WHELAN HAS A 1.5X1.5-INCH SPOT WHERE IT HAS BEEN ERASED THEREBY EXPOSING THE WHITE OF THE PAPER. THE SPOT FORTUNATELY IS THE YELLOW SKY IN THE DESERT LANDSCAPE AND IS SOMEWHAT UNOBTRUSIVE. THE BOOK HAS BEEN READ BUT STILL TIGHT, STRAIGHT AND PRESENTABLE. SCARCE FIRST EDITION OF THIS BOOK WHICH HAD A LOW FIRST PRINTING. Bookseller Inventory # 006713

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

23. The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Copperfield's Used and Rare Books (ABA)
(Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 396.76
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.31
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Grant 1982., 1982. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. 093798650x Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Pictoral endpapers. This is the true first edition of the trade edition ISBN 093798650x Color illustrations. price intact. Very nice and clean text block. Bookseller Inventory # SKU1059763

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

24. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Bookworks
(Evansville, WI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 396.76
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.80
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI, 1982. Cloth. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Michael Whelan (illustrator). First Edition. 6¼" by 9¼". Full brown cloth, gilt titling. Near fine. Jacket lightly edgeworn, a little off-center, no tears, not price-clipped. First [trade] edition, so stated. 224 pages, 5 full color plates, one folding, full color endsheets. First of the acclaimed Dark Tower series. Bookseller Inventory # c002

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

25. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Ziesing Books
(Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 396.76
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.93
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant 1982,, West Kingston:, 1982. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Very Good/Near Fine dust jacket, A clean, bright, tight and straight copy with lightly dusted head in a jacket with chipping to lower portion of front panel and light chipping at upper and lower portion of spine panel and at folds. Bookseller Inventory # 4337

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

26. Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books
(Lexington, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 317.41
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 1.67
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald m Grant, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1984. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Whelan, Michael (illustrator). Stated second edition. Tight, clean book; very nice copy. Inscribed and signed by Stephen King on half-title page. The dustjacket has light wear and turning along the edges, price is intact ($20.00). The book has light bump to bottom corner. A few color illustrations inside. Signed by Author. Bookseller Inventory # 046158

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

27. The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger: King, Stephen The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger (ISBN: 093798650X)
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Dharma Books
(Reno, NV, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 314.77
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.31
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Donald M. Grant, Hampton Falls, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1982. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Michael Whelan (illustrator). Stated First Edition. First Trade Edition. Features full-color illustrations as well as black and white chapter illustrations by Michael Whelan. A few light creases at top edge of front free endpaper. Some creasing of jacket. Large closed tears at top edge of jacket on spine and on bottom rear edge. Some chipping of jacket near fore edge. Creasing of front jacket flap. Light water staining apparent on very top and bottom edges of jacket on underside. Bookseller Inventory # TH50353

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

28. DARK TOWER GUNSLINGER BORN - ISSUES 1-7 - SLIPCASED - SKETCHED VARIANT SIGNED - RARE
KING, STEPHEN
Bookseller: Overlook Connection Bookstore
(Hiram, GA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 3-star rating
Price: £ 261.86
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 3.06
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Marvel, NY, 2007. Saddle Stitched. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. 8 X 5. This order is for the whole set of 7 rare Sketch Variant Issues. These are original covers with low print runs, most of which were not available to the retail market because of the scarcity of thes editions. EACH ISSUE comes with a Signed Illustrated Plate (on acid-free stock) Signed by author Robin Furth (The Dark Tower Concordance) who adapted these issues with Stephen King. Your order includes: = Each issue is covered by an acid-free protective cover. = Each issue features a Free Signed Illustrated Plate by Robin Furth. WRITER: ROBIN FURTH & PETER DAVID, COVER & PENCILS BY: JAE LEE, THE STORY: The man in black fled across the desert, and the gunslinger followed." With those words, millions of readers were introduced to Stephen King’s Roland—an implacable gunslinger in search of the enigmatic Dark Tower, powering his way through a dangerous land filled with ancient technology and deadly magic. Now, in a comic book personally overseen by King himself, Roland’s past is revealed! Sumptuously drawn by Jae Lee and Richard Isanove, adapted by long-time Stephen King expert Robin Furth (author of Stephen King’s The Dark Tower: A Concordance) and scripted by New York Times Best-seller Peter David, this series delves deep into Roland’s origins—the perfect introduction to this incredibly realized world, while long-time fans will thrill to adventures merely hinted at in the novels. Be there for the very beginning of a modern classic of fantasy literature. (5-SK-B). Comic Book. Bookseller Inventory # 010579

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

29. The Gunslinger: The Dark Tower Born (SPECIALLY SIGNED DELUXE EDITION + VERY SPECIAL BONUS)
Stephen King) Robin Furth/Peter David
Bookseller: The Coven
(Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Price: £ 222.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.05
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: Marvel Comics, 2007. Soft cover. Book Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2007. Marvel Graphic Comics--7 Volumes. This is a very unique Item. Written by Robin Furth and Peter David. Art by Jae Lee and Richard Isanove. This is Color Variant 2. They are alll first printings of the second state covers--All seven volumes have different covers than the first, most common state. About 1 in 1000 comics had this cover on this state--known as the color variant. IN IN ADDITION TO BEING SCARCE, THIS IS A VERY SPECIAL SET. IT COMES IN A BEAUTIFULLY, SPECIALLY DESIGNED, LEATHER/LEATHERETTE SLIPCASE. ALSO INCLUDED IS A A SPECIALLY DESIGNED COLOR BOOKPLATE SIGNED BY ROBIN FURTH. BONUS: I am including with the set a very special bonus. A mint copy of Issue #3 in the extremely scarce sketch cover drawn by Jae Lee. It is estimated that about 1 in 10,000 copies had the Jae Lee sketch cover. This issue is Mint first printing of this rare third sketch state cover as are all seven of the color variant graphic novels. (I do have other possible bonus items which you can have instead of the Jae Lee #3 issue. Inquire if interested.) in a possible different bonus item. Signed by Author(s). Bookseller Inventory # 4501

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

30. The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger
King, Stephen
Bookseller: Peter Lenz Bookseller
(Scotia, NY, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Price: £ 222.19
[Convert Currency]
Quantity: 1
Shipping within U.S.A.:
£ 2.31
[Rates & Speeds]
Add Book to Shopping Basket

Book Description: West Kingston, RI: Donald M. Grant, Publisher (1984), 1984. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine dj (small, approx. 1/8" x 1/8," chip missing to lower edge of bottom dj spine; very slight rubbing to top dj spine and to dj corners; name in pen to front free endpaper). A nice, clean, bright and tight copy. Scarce. Second Edition. Illustrated by Michael Whelan. 224pp. Bookseller Inventory # 7302

[Bookseller & Payment Information] [More Books from this Seller] [Ask Bookseller a Question]

880 Results (Displaying results 1 - 30) Page:   [1]  2  3  4  5  Next Page 


     
 

Create a Want

Tell us what you're looking for and once a match is found, we'll inform you by e-mail. [Create a Want]

BookSleuth

Can't remember the title or author of a book? Our BookSleuth is specially designed for you. [Visit BookSleuth]

Help with Search

[Search Tips]
[Glossary of Terms]
[Set your own Search Preferences]
 
     


Endeca

Search Within These Results

[More Search Options]