American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury

Doris M. Bowman; Joan Stephens

9780517059524

ISBN 10: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Publisher: Random House Value Pub
Publication Date: 1995
Binding: Hardcover
 
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
LibraryThing

BookHints provided by:

American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury: Search Results

1.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Blue Cloud Books (Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
2.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: ThriftBooks (Auburn, WA, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
3.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Silver Arch Books (St Louis, MO, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I5N01

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
4.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Green Earth Books (Portland, OR, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 0.96
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 1.88
Within U.S.A.
5.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Yankee Clipper Books (Windsor, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I4N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
6.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Yankee Clipper Books (Windsor, CT, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.56
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 0.00
Within U.S.A.
7.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Mulligans Books (coral springs, FL, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. - Cover has some wear - inside pages are crisp and clean - Normal wear. MULLIGANS BOOKS 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 Business Day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000063382

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 2.63
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.55
Within U.S.A.
8.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: ExtremelyReliable (Richmond, TX, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE0517059525

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.22
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 3.19
Within U.S.A.
9.
The Smithsonian Treasury of American Quilts (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Pro Quo Books (Toledo, OH, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 4-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Smithsonian, 1991. 2nd. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 17547711BG277tol

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 3.93
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.55
Within U.S.A.
10.
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5)
Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan
ISBN 10: 0517059525
ISBN 13: 9780517059524
Bookseller: Thomason's Books (Cranston, RI, U.S.A.)
Bookseller Rating: 5-star rating
Quantity Available: 1

Book Description: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine-Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Minor shelf rubbing/wear to Dj. Bookseller Inventory # 003487

Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question

Add Book to Shopping Basket
Price: £ 6.57
Convert Currency
Shipping: £ 2.78
Within U.S.A.
View All Listings for this Book