Small Endearments: Nineteenth-Century Quilts for Children and DollsFox, Sandi

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
The American Quilt: A History of Cloth and Comfort 1750-1950Kiracofe, Roderick;Johnson, Mary Elizabeth;Huff, Mary Elizabeth Johnson
Quilts: Featuring the Story of the Mill Girls Instructions for Five Heirloom QuiltsGilbert, Jennifer
Quilts in AmericaOrlofsky, Patsy;Orlofsky, Myron
Treasures in the Trunk: Quilts of the Oregon TrailCross, Mary Bywater |
| 1. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I5N01 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I4N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Bookseller Inventory # G0517059525I3N00 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. - Cover has some wear - inside pages are crisp and clean - Normal wear. MULLIGANS BOOKS 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed - Books Shipped Out Within 1 Business Day. Bookseller Inventory # mon0000063382 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian Institution Press. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Good. Bookseller Inventory # SONGABE0517059525 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
The Smithsonian Treasury of American Quilts (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Smithsonian, 1991. 2nd. Standard used condition. Bookseller Inventory # 17547711BG277tol Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
American Quilts: The Smithsonian Treasury (ISBN: 0517059525 / 0-517-05952-5) Bowman, Doris M.;Stephens, Joan Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1995. Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine-Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Minor shelf rubbing/wear to Dj. Bookseller Inventory # 003487 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.