ASSURANCE SUR LA MORTCAIN, JAMES MALLAHAN

Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed:
|
BookHints: Book Lovers Recommend...
BookHints provided by:
ASSURANCE SUR LA MORTCAIN, JAMES MALLAHAN
World Within World: The Autobiography of Stephen SpenderSpender, Stephen
A Bottle in the SmokeWilson, A. N.
The Little Oxford Dictionary of Current EnglishOstler, George;Waite, Maurice
My Name Is LegionWilson, A. N.
A Little LearningWaugh, Evelyn |
| 1. |
The Fatal Gift : A novel (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear, and the pages have only minimal creases. Bookseller Inventory # G0374153809I3N01 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 2. |
The Fatal Gift (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar Straus Giroux, N . Y., 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Cover Art (illustrator). 3rd. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Hard Back. Bookseller Inventory # NO 29315 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 3. |
The Fatal Gift : A novel (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973. Paperback. Book Condition: VeryGood. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Very light shelf wear. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. Bookseller Inventory # LK00480 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 4. |
The Fatal Gift (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar-straus and Giroux, N.y., 1973. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First American Edition. a very good copy with a good dust jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 11348 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 5. |
The Fatal Gift: A Novel (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1973. Hard. Book Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First American. 314pp., blue cloth cover, owner name on fep o/w a clean and tight copy DJ has a couple of small tears at top of spine. Not a library discard. Bookseller Inventory # 6414009873 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 6. |
THE FATAL GIFT: A NOVEL (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Fine in Mylar. First Edition (Stated). Some very light spotting on top edge of textblock otherwise bright and fine in a price-intact dust jacket with mylar cover. A nice copy. Bookseller Inventory # 30939 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 7. |
THE FATAL GIFT: A NOVEL (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar Straus and Giroux [1973], New York, 1973. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. First US edition. 314 pages. Strand bookstore price sticker, upper corners bumped, else slightly spine cocked Near Fine copy in price clipped else VG+/Near Fine Dust Wrapper with a short tear to the rear panel. Bookseller Inventory # 25589 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 8. |
The Fatal Gift (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Hardcover; Third Printing. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973. ,3rd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall a clean and tight copy. New clear (Brodart) Dust Jacket protector. Packed securely, shipped promptly with delivery confirmation. Bookseller Inventory # 026051 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 9. |
The Fatal Gift: A Novel (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux --NYC, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Blue cloth W/ gold spine lettering.- 1st US Edition -Price uncut at $6.95.314 pgs clean & unmarked.- Not lby copy- No Owner's.- D/J sunned inside & bit nicks.- Book is MINT.- (000324)-Great copy for the Waugh collector. Bookseller Inventory # 000324 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
| 10. |
The Fatal Gift: A Novel (ISBN: 0374153809 / 0-374-15380-9) Waugh, Alec Quantity Available: 1
Book Description: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1973. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book in very good overall condition, clean jacket, and bright unmarked pages. Small quarter inch tear to top of jacket. Bookseller Inventory # 002185 Bookseller & Payment Information | More Books from this Seller | Ask Bookseller a Question |
|||
Portions of this page may be (c) 2006 Muze Inc. Some database content may also be provided by Baker & Taylor Inc. Copyright 1995-2006 Muze Inc. For personal non-commercial use only. All rights reserved. Content for books is owned by Baker & Taylor, Inc. or its licensors and is subject to copyright and all other protections provided by applicable law.
Portions of this page may be Copyright VNU Entertainment Media (UK) Ltd., 2006, Georg Lingenbrink GmbH & Co., Tite Live, S.A or Informazioni Editoriali S.p.A. All rights reserved.